Top 2017 USA Oireachtas Team Results

Age   School Region
Under 8 Girls Ceili      
  1 Team B Harney Pender Keady  New England
  2 Team A Brady  New England
  1 Team C Trinity Mid America
  2 Team A Brady Campbell Mid America
  3 Team A Trinity Mid America
  4 Team A Dillon-Gavin Mid America
  5 Team A McGing Mid America
  1 Team A Murphy Western USA
Under 8 Mixed      
  1 Team A Brady  New England
  2 Team A Hansen Keohane New England
  1 Team A Brady Campbell Mid America
  2 Team A Tooromeen Mid America
Under 10 Girls      
  1 Team C Harney Pender Keady  New England
  2 Team A Smith Houlihan  New England
  3 Team A Brady  New England
  4 Team A Murray  New England
  5 Team A Heavey Quinn New England
  1 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  2 Team A Dennehy Mid America
  3 Team C Trinity Mid America
  4 Team E Trinity Mid America
  5 Team A Trinity Mid America
  6 Team A Cross Keys Mid America
  7-tie Team D Trinity Mid America
  7-tie Team A Brady Campbell Mid America
  1 Team A Schade Mid Atlantic
  2 Team B Broesler Mid Atlantic
  3 Team A Rince Na Tiarna Mid Atlantic
  4 Team A O'Rourke Mid Atlantic
  5 Team A SR Saoirse Mid Atlantic
  6 Team A Flynn Mid Atlantic
  7 Team A Marie Moore Mid Atlantic
  8 Team B Heritage  Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Legacy Southern USA
  2 Team A Southern Southern USA
  1 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
  2 Team A Claddagh Western USA
  3 Team A Celtic IDA Western USA
Under 10 Mixed      
  1 Team A Smith Houlihan  New England
  2 Team A Harney Pender Keady  New England
  1 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  2 Team A MacConmara Mid America
  3 Team A Kinsella Mid America
  1 Team A Broesler Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Southern Southern USA
  1 Team A Celtic IDA Western USA
  2 Team B Cleary Western USA
  3 Team A Kennelly Western USA
Under 10 Choreography   Mid America
  1 Team A Trinity Mid America
Under 12 Girls      
  1 Team A Harney Pender Keady  New England
  2 Team D Harney Pender Keady  New England
  3 Team E Harney Pender Keady  New England
  4 Team B Harney Pender Keady  New England
  5 Team A O'Shea-Chaplin New England
  6 Team B Murray  New England
  1 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  2 Team A The Academy Mid America
  3 Team B Dennehy Mid America
  4 Team A Cashel Dennehy Mid America
  5 Team B Trinity Mid America
  6 Team A Brady Campbell Mid America
  7 Team B Cashel Dennehy Mid America
  8 Team A Mulhern Mid America
  9-tie Team A O'Shea Mid America
  9-tie Team A Dillon-Gavin Mid America
  1 Team B Heritage  Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick Mid Atlantic
  3 Team B McDade-Cara Mid Atlantic
  4 Team A Coyle Mid Atlantic
  5 Team A Broesler Mid Atlantic
  6 Team A Donny Golden Mid Atlantic
  7 Team A Rince Na Tiarna Mid Atlantic
  8 Team A O'Sullivan Mid Atlantic
  1 Team B Tríonóide Southern USA
  2 Team A Cass-Barrington Southern USA
  3 Team A Watters Southern USA
  4 Team A Legacy Southern USA
  1 Team A Cleary Western USA
  2 Team C Celtic Steps Western USA
  3 Team A Claddagh Western USA
  4 Team A Whelan Western USA
  5 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
Under 12 Mixed      
  1 Team A Dunleavy Boyle Bremer New England
  2 Team A Forbes New England
  3-tie Team A Keane O'Brien  New England
  3-tie Team A Brady  New England
  1 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  2 Team A Brady Campbell Mid America
  3 Team A Kinsella Mid America
  4 Team A O'Shea Mid America
  1 Team A Heritage  Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Coyle Mid Atlantic
  1-tie Team A Tríonóide Southern USA
  1-tie Team A Cass-Barrington Southern USA
  1 Team A Cleary Western USA
  2 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
  3 Team A Whelan Western USA
         
Under 12 Choreography    
  1 Team A Harney Pender Keady  New England
  2 Team A Dunleavy Boyle Bremer New England
  1 Team A Sheila Tully Mid America
  2 Team A Trinity Mid America
  1 Team A Rince Na Tiarna Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A DeNogla-Ardmore Mid Atlantic
12 & Over Choreography    
  1 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
         
Under 15 Girls      
  1 Team C Harney Pender Keady  New England
  2 Team A O'Shea-Chaplin New England
  3 Team B O'Shea-Chaplin New England
  4 Team A Harney Pender Keady  New England
  4 Team A Murray  New England
  6 Team D Harney Pender Keady  New England
  7 Team D O'Shea-Chaplin New England
  8 Team A Brady  New England
  9 Team B Goulding New England
  1 Team B O'Shea Mid America
  2 Team A The Academy Mid America
  3 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  4 Team B Trinity Mid America
  5 Team A Glencastle Mid America
  6 Team A McClanahan Mid America
  7 Team A Cashel Dennehy Mid America
  8 Team A Mulhern Mid America
  9 Team B Bell Mid America
  1 Team A Marie Moore Mid Atlantic
  2 Team B Heritage  Mid Atlantic
  3 Team B Rince Na Tiarna Mid Atlantic
  4 Team B O'Rourke Mid Atlantic
  5 Team B McDade-Cara Mid Atlantic
  6 Team A Doherty Petri Mid Atlantic
  7 Team A Heritage  Mid Atlantic
  8 Team B Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick Mid Atlantic
  9 Team A Francis Mid Atlantic
  10 Team A McDonald Mid Atlantic
  11 Team A DeNogla-Ardmore Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Tríonóide Southern USA
  2 Team A Southern Southern USA
  3 Team A Drake Southern USA
  4 Team A McTeggart Southern USA
  5 Team A Legacy Southern USA
  6 Team A Broesler Southern USA
  7 Team A Inishfree Southern USA
  1 Team C Claddagh Western USA
  2 Team B Cleary Western USA
  3 Team A Claddagh Western USA
  4 Team B McTeggart Western USA
  5 Team A Cleary Western USA
  6 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
  7 Team B Claddagh Western USA
         
Under 15 Mixed      
  1 Team A Brady  New England
  2 Team A Lenihan  New England
  1 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  2 Team A The Academy Mid America
  3 Team A Cashel Dennehy Mid America
  1-tie Team A Broesler Mid Atlantic
  1-tie Team A Marie Moore Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Broesler Southern USA
  2 Team A McTeggart Southern USA
  3 Team A Drake Southern USA
  1 Team A Cleary Western USA
  2 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
  3 Team B Killarney Western USA
         
         
         
         
Under 15 Choreography    
  1 Team A The Academy Mid America
  2 Team A Trinity Mid America
  1 Team A DeNogla-Ardmore Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Kotelnicki Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Drake Southern USA
         
         
         
Over 15 Ladies Ceili      
  1 Team B Harney Pender Keady  New England
  2 Team A Harney Pender Keady  New England
  3 Team B Goulding New England
  4 Team B Murray  New England
  5 Team A Goulding New England
  6 Team B Heavey Quinn New England
  1 Team A Lavin Cassidy Mid America
  2 Team A Glencastle Mid America
  3 Team A The Academy Mid America
  4 Team A Trinity Mid America
  5 Team B O'Shea Mid America
  6 Team A Cashel Dennehy Mid America
  1 Team A Marie Moore Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Heritage  Mid Atlantic
  3 Team A Broesler Mid Atlantic
  4 Team B Rince Na Tiarna Mid Atlantic
  5 Team A Schade Mid Atlantic
  6 Team A Doherty Petri Mid Atlantic
  7 Team A McDonald Mid Atlantic
  1 Team B Inishfree Southern USA
  2 Team A Drake Southern USA
  3 Team A Southern Southern USA
  4 Team A Broesler Southern USA
  5 Team A McTeggart Southern USA
  6 Team A Tríonóide Southern USA
  1 Team B Claddagh Western USA
  2 Team A Cleary Western USA
  3 Team A Moriarty-Moffitt Western USA
  4 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
  5 Team A Dillon Magh Adhair Western USA
  6 Team C Cleary Western USA
  7 Team A Celtic IDA Western USA
         
Over 15 Mixed      
  1 Team A Kenny  New England
  2 Team A O'Shea-Chaplin New England
  1 Team A The Academy Mid America
  2 Team A Trinity Mid America
  3 Team A O'Shea Mid America
  1 Team A Broesler Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Donny Golden Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Inishfree Southern USA
  2 Team A Drake Southern USA
  3 Team A Cass-Barrington Southern USA
  1 Team A Claddagh Western USA
  2 Team A Celtic Steps Western USA
Over 15 Choreography      
  1-tie Team A Trinity Mid America
  1-tie Team A Sheila Tully Mid America
  1 Team A Marie Moore Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A DeNogla-Ardmore Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Tríonóide Southern USA
         
Ladies 21 & Over 8-Hand Ceili    
  1 Team A Sheeaun New England
  2 Team A McGonagle  New England
  1 Team A O'Rourke Mid Atlantic
  2 Team A Marie Moore Mid Atlantic
  3 Team A Niall O'Leary  Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Inis Cairde Southern USA
  2 Team B Culkin Southern USA
Mixed 21 & Over 8-Hand Ceili    
  1 Team A Niall O'Leary Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Tríonóide Southern USA
Dance Drama      
  1 Team A Murphy Mid America
  2 Team A Sheila Tully Mid America
  1 Team A Hagen-Kavanagh Mid Atlantic
  1 Team A Drake Southern USA
  2 Team A McGrath Southern USA
  1 Team A Dillon Magh Adhair Western USA
  2 Team A McTeggart Western USA
  3 Team A Heritage Western USA
Adult Ceili        
  1 Team A Brady Campbell Mid America
  2 Team A Richens/Timm Mid America
College Ceili        
  1 Team A University of Wisconsin Mid America
         
         
Under 40 Ladies Ceili      
  1 Team B Cleary Western USA
Under 40 Mixed      
  1 Team B Cleary Western USA
40 & Over Ladies Ceili      
  1 Team A Rose-Ritchie Western USA
  2 Team B Cleary Western USA
40 & OverAdult Ceili Mixed    
  1 Team B Cleary Western USA
 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME