World Qualifiers and Rising Stars

* Qualifed for 2018 World Championships

Girls 5 Years

1

Sarah O'Malley

Hall

Victoria

 

2

Shona Osseweijer

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Isla Nelson

Pacific Irish Dance

Victoria

 

4

Mary-Rose Sheehan

Kilmurray

Victoria

Girls 6 Years

1

Cliona Kamalanathan

McAleer

Victoria

 

2

Erin Harris

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

3

Niamh Ryan

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

4

Piper Guy

Eire Dance Australia

Victoria

 

5

Caoimhe Kelly

Kilmurray

Victoria

Mixed 6 Years

1

Aislinn Healy

O'Hare  

Western Australia

 

2

Charlotte Langford

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

3

Aoibheann Ronan

Three Crowns

Western Australia

 

4

Sasha Brown

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

5

Kelsey McFadden

WA  

Western Australia

 

3

Aoibhe Carty

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

1-tie

Piper Hough

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1-tie

Indigo Hawkins

Halloran

New South Wales

 

4-tie

Sheena King

Halloran

New South Wales

 

4-tie

Lily O'Donovan

Halloran

New South Wales

Boys 7 Years

1

Kai Robinson

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Riley Powell

Cox

New South Wales

 

3

Ben Walters

Reilly

New South Wales

 

1

Connor Tootill

Howe

South Australia

 

2

Peter Dinan

Adelaide

South Australia

 

1

Gabriel Awad

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

1

Charlie O'Connor 

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

Girls 7 Years

1

Aleira Grey

McGrath

ACT

 

2

Samantha Lloyd

McGrath

ACT

 

3

Elodie Wade

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

4

Isabella Moore

McGrath

ACT

 

5

Layla Redman

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

1

Cadence Woelms

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Matilda Gold

Walton

New South Wales

 

3-tie

Keira Chapple

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3-tie

Tiahna Ross

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

5

Kate Gorman

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

1

Kerry Stanton

McNeill  

Queensland

 

2

Grace Armstrong

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

3

Ruby Stanton

McNeill  

Queensland

 

4

Imogen Loxley

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

1

Darcy McFarlane

Howe

South Australia

 

2

Saige Andrews

Miller

South Australia

 

3

Ashlea Vort-Ronald

Cashel

South Australia

 

4

Faye Spillane

Adelaide

South Australia

 

1

Lyla May Holmes

McAleer

Victoria

 

2

Elsie Smith

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

3

Niamh Kelly Anderson

Ni Kelly

Victoria

 

4

Evangeline McPhee

McAleer

Victoria

 

5

Jaz Turner

McAleer

Victoria

 

1

Orna Cawley

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Sahara Donelan 

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

3

Georgia Western

Trinity  

Western Australia

 

4

Georgina Mackle

WA  

Western Australia

 

5

Eva McDonnell 

Three Crowns

Western Australia

Boys 8 Years

1

Eric Lawonski

SR Creer

New South Wales

 

1

Jacob Lorenz

Watkins  

Queensland

 

1

Luke Dowling

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Connor Branden

Miller

South Australia

 

1

Zac Barton

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

2

Luka Salopek

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

1

Scott Ryan

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

Girls 8 Years

1

Iris Handscombe

McGrath

ACT

 

2

Cinta Devin

McGrath

ACT

 

3

Mikayla Rushbrook

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

4

Imagine Smith

McGrath

ACT

 

5

Cora Tully

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

1

Niamh McDonagh

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Cara Mirco

FGMA

New South Wales

 

3

Kaliyah Castillo

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Tabitha Barwick

Spreagadh na Rince

New South Wales

 

5

Natalie Petkovich

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1

Lana Jones

CM Dance

Queensland

 

2

Reagan Burke

Jackson  

Queensland

 

3

Sydney Stephens

Oxenham  

Queensland

 

4

Charlotte Ross

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

5

Eryn Aoibhinn Sheerin

McNeill  

Queensland

 

1

Erin Tootill

Howe

South Australia

 

2

Aislin Terrington

Cashel

South Australia

 

3

Grace O'Connor

Cashel

South Australia

 

1

Sophie Ziesler

McAleer

Victoria

 

2

Bridie Berne

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

3

Mia Papworth

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

4

Matilda Calert

Melbourne

Victoria

 

5

Kate Cossum

Melbourne

Victoria

 

1

Charli Bond

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Tara Fox

Three Crowns

Western Australia

 

3

Saoirse Pearson

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

4

Keira O'Brien

WA  

Western Australia

 

5

Etienne Henderson

Three Crowns

Western Australia

Boys 9 Years

1

Isaac Bartlett*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

2

Phoenix Cooper*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

3

Kyle Faber

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

4

Braiden Hanley

Halloran

New South Wales

 

5

Logan Hedges

Bird

New South Wales

 

1

Akash Ghmire*

Miller

South Australia

 

1

Angus O'Farrell*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

1

Corey Smith*

WA  

Western Australia

Girls 9 Years

1

Emily O'Grady*

Simpson

ACT

 

2

Nina Puskarica*

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

3-tie

Ruby Travers*

Simpson

ACT

 

3-tie

Tahlia Kay*

Simpson

ACT

 

5

Gabi Young*

McGrath

ACT

 

1

Brianna Woelms*

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Ciara Kingham Convey*

Walton

New South Wales

 

3

Heidi Hanson*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Malea Ross*

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

5

Mia Tesoriero*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1

Olivia Charlotte Devlin*

Oxenham  

Queensland

 

2

Piper McNally*

Oxenham  

Queensland

 

3

Bridget Mannion*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

4

Lexie Roberts*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

5

Elizabeth Roe*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

1

Niamh Sheehy*

Howe

South Australia

 

2

Caitlin Schultz*

Newry

South Australia

 

3

Robyn Denneny*

Newry

South Australia

 

4

Emma Casey*

Howe

South Australia

 

5

Elle Stevens*

Newry

South Australia

 

1

Olivia Westerling*

McAleer

Victoria

 

2

Amelia Timothy*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Trea Harkin*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

4

Chloe Cooper*

McAleer

Victoria

 

5

Madeleine Christophides*

McAleer

Victoria

 

1

Layla Barnes*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Zoe Cahoon*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

3

Lia Young*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

4

Zoe O'Connor*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

5

Lene Brady*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

Boys 10 Years

1

Cameron Purcell

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

2

Tiernan Cargill

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

3

Lachlan Hockley

Spreagadh na Rince

New South Wales

 

1

Denzel Liddle*

Crocker

Queensland

 

2

Micah Lorenz*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

1

Cillian Kelly*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

2

Zac Elliott*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

3

William Harcourt*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

1

Isabella Campeotto*

WA  

Western Australia

 

2

Ceilidh McKeague*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

3

Cassandra Perkins*

O'Brien  

Western Australia

 

4

Laoise McAleer*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

5

Natarsha Terrell*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

Girls 10 Years

1

Abbey Hanscombe

McGrath

ACT

 

2

Lotte Latekefu

McGrath

ACT

 

3

Maddison Stephenson

McGrath

ACT

 

1

Ciara-Leigh Carey*

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

2

Mia Robinson*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3

Madison O'Brien*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

4

Ella Kennedy*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

5

Amy Mason*

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

6

Eimera Lucey*

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

7

Emma Halamkova*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1

Freya Jones*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

Haylee Wolter*

Crocker

Queensland

 

3

Ella Ross*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

4

Pyper McCausland*

Young-Goss 

Queensland

 

5

Anika Grant*

Lynagh Studio

Queensland

 

1

Erin Gaffney*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

3

Rebecca Browne*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

4

Phoebe Andrews*

McAleer

Victoria

 

5

Ashley Doyle*

Eire Dance Australia

Victoria

 

6

Matilda Scott*

Ni Kelly

Victoria

 

2

Maeve Wilkinson*

O'Connor

Victoria

Boys 11 Years

1

Ryan Jackson Yeates

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Angus Limbrey

Carroll

New South Wales

 

3

Corey White

Halloran

New South Wales

 

4

Wiliam Rothfield

Sydney

New South Wales

 

5

Noah Bilotta

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1

Corbin Walker*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

1

Zig Jontas*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Lewis Tscharke*

Newry

South Australia

 

1

Ethan Hewitt*

O'Connor

Victoria

 

2

Thomas Doherty*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

3

Dara O'Connor*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

1

Josh Johnston*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

Girls 11 Years

1

Chelsea Lindsell

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

2

Ruby Kelly

Bedelia

ACT

 

3

Sophie Frowd

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

4

Erin Duncan

McGrath

ACT

 

5

Charlotte Jacobs

McGrath

ACT

 

1

Danah Pham*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Imogen Ryan*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

3

Chloe Dyde*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Sophie Dart*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

5

Brooke Mackenzie*

Cox

New South Wales

 

6

Brianna Ross*

Spreagadh na Rince

New South Wales

 

1

Elise Mannion*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

Paige Blonk*

Eire Dance Australia

Queensland

 

3

Isabella Armitage*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

4

Hillary Reisenleiter*

Eire Dance Australia

Queensland

 

5

Mackenzie Tydd*

Eire Dance Australia

Queensland

 

6

Aaliyah Sinclair*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

1

Jade Triplett*

Miller

South Australia

 

1

Holly Abbott*

Howe

South Australia

 

2

Charlotte Exelby*

Howe

South Australia

 

2

Isabella Reardon*

Miller

South Australia

 

3

Niamh Cussen*

Miller

South Australia

 

3

Luci Hancock*

Miller

South Australia

 

4

Bridie Mulcahy*

Newry

South Australia

 

4

Natalie Strzelbicki*

Roberts

South Australia

 

5

Ciera Hanson*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

5

Alexandra Wheeler*

Howe

South Australia

 

1

Maggie Gaffney*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

2

Alyssa Hall*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Gabrielle Clinton*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

4

Claire Giles*

Mulcahy

Victoria

 

5

Kristy Kelly*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

6

Meg Harrison*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

1

Hannah Lane*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Phoebe Hogue*

O'Hare  

Western Australia

 

3

Hayley Brooker*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

5

Terezina Pearson*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

4-tie

Piper Ryan*

WA  

Western Australia

 

4-tie

Matilda Dillon*

O'Brien  

Western Australia

Boys 12 Years

1

Liam McClafferty

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

2

Jack Carey

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

1

Dante Holdsworth*

Crocker

Queensland

 

1

Conor Haigh*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

2

Finnegan Murphy-Owen*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

3

Tristen Lidner*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

4

Anand Komzak*

Ni Kelly

Victoria

 

1

Vaughan Cooper*

WA  

Western Australia

 

2

Shane Rooney*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

3

John Berry*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

4

Joel Brooker*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

Girls 12 Years

1

Brena O'Toole

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

2

Jonja Lisle

McGrath

ACT

 

3

Ruby McGavock

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

4

Olivia Abraham

McGrath

ACT

 

5

Simone Greer

McGrath

ACT

 

1

Trinity Woelms*

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Rachel French*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3

Sienna Castillo*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Roisin Carey*

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

5

Francesca Kyral*

Walton

New South Wales

 

6

Ella Jacob*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1

Sahara Ashby*

Crocker

Queensland

 

2

Jessica Smith*

Jackson Studio

Queensland

 

3

Alice Keys*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

4

Ashleigh Neiland*

Trish Williams  

Queensland

 

5-tie

Chloe Burrows-Andrews*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

5-tie

Alexis Tuckett*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

1

Bethany Fleet*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Madison Webb*

Howe

South Australia

 

3

Annabel Bailey*

Miller

South Australia

 

4

Evelyn Vincin-Walker*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

5

Zoe Korovin*

Miller

South Australia

 

1

Clodagh McMahon*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

2

Megan Westerling*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Zoe Elliott*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

4

Mary Hubbard*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

5

Bridget Brunacci*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

1

Caoimhe Mc Guigan*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Sinéad Daly*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

3

Jade Ryan*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

4

Stella Ashley*

Trinity  

Western Australia

 

5

Heather Burke*

O'Hare  

Western Australia

Boys 13 Years

1

Liam McWeeney

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Mitchell Carroll

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3

Ethan Costello

SR Creer

New South Wales

 

1

Isaac Loxley*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

Zac Alkhousi*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

1

Lance Feldman*

SR ni Murchu

South Australia

 

1

Lachlan Ball*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

2

Lachlan Stedman*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

3

Flynn Wilkinson*

O'Connor

Victoria

Girls 13 Years

1

Michelle Tulk-Nguyan

McGrath

ACT

 

2

Bronwyn Kneeshaw

McGrath

ACT

 

3

Erin Rose Fenwick

McGrath

ACT

 

4

Michaela Birch

Simpson

ACT

 

5

Natalie Birch

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

1

Alana Curran Jones*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Ailie Russell*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

3

Ellie Stoubidis*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Olivia Kennedy*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

5

Ashleigh Kelly*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

1

Kate Edgar*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

Ella Giammichele*

CM Dance

Queensland

 

3

Logan Tydd*

Eire Dance Australia

Queensland

 

4

Emma-Kate Roma*

Lynagh Studio

Queensland

 

5

Ayla Watkins*

Eire Dance Australia

Queensland

 

1

Trinity Lomas*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Aine Cussen*

Miller

South Australia

 

3

Eryna Guthrie*

Cashel

South Australia

 

4

Rachel Hay*

Howe

South Australia

 

5

Jemma Cooke*

Adelaide 

South Australia

 

1

Bridey Lobb*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

2

Sarah O'Hara*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Grace Kalinowski*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

4

Trinity Berton*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

5

Brianna Coyle*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

6

Lauren Pollard*

McAleer

Victoria

 

1

Medbh Flanagan*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Niamh Mathers*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

3

Niamh Glynn*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

4

Desiree Scott*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

5

Hayley Bird*

O'Hare  

Western Australia

Boys 14 Years

1

Liam Costello

SR Creer

New South Wales

 

2

Andrew Carter

Carroll

New South Wales

 

1

Jonathon Shaw*

 Shaw  

Queensland

 

2

Liam Napali*

Crocker

Queensland

 

3

Jack Meimaris*

Crocker

Queensland

 

4

Bowen Walker*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

5

Declan MacMahon*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

1

Matt Kohlhagen*

Roberts

South Australia

 

1

Adam Robinson*

WA  

Western Australia

Girls 14 Years

1

Sally McGavock

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

2

Shannon Gerrard

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

3

Imogen Tregurtha

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

4

Erin Bourke

Bedelia

ACT

 

5

Isabella McCann

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

1

Niamh Marsden*

Sydney

New South Wales

 

2

Kahli Gilchrist*

Sydney

New South Wales

 

3

Mikayla White*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

4

Saskia Mulligan*

SR Creer

New South Wales

 

5

Roisin Hayes*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

1

Ellie Barbagallo*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

2

Melina Liddle*

Crocker

Queensland

 

3

Angelique Shaw*

 Shaw  

Queensland

 

4

Ella Masterson*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

5-tie

Brooke Hill*

Trish Williams  

Queensland

 

5-tie

Shannon Neiland*

Trish Williams  

Queensland

 

1

Lilly Conlon

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Saxon Webb*

Howe

South Australia

 

3

Breanna Terrington*

Cashel

South Australia

 

4

Annabelle Noble*

Newry

South Australia

 

5

Emogen Hannaford*

Cashel

South Australia

 

1

Louise Hewitt*

O'Connor

Victoria

 

2

Caitlin Hanley-Smith*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

3

Alexandra Gibbs*

McAleer

Victoria

 

4-tie

Thea Grech*

Mulcahy

Victoria

 

4-tie

Britney Klauber*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

1

Caoimhe McAleer*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Isobel Ashley*

Trinity  

Western Australia

 

3

Tara Collis*

Celtic  

Western Australia

 

4

Hannah Hughes*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

5

Keely Mcguigan*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

Boys 15 Years

1

Elliot Sutton*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

2

Will Limbrey*

Carroll

New South Wales

 

1

Samuel Barnes*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

1

Ronan Greaney*

Melbourne

Victoria

Girls 15 Years

1

Hannah Walker Kent*

Simpson

ACT

 

2

Anna Duncan*

McGrath

ACT

 

3

Siena Harvie*

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

1

Kyra Atherton*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

2

Danae Moore*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

3

Christina O'Connor*

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

4

Ashling Munro*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

5

Rachel Vella*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

1

Sophie Liang*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

Caitlin Carr*

Crocker

Queensland

 

3

Abigail Loxley*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

4

Madeline Fitzgerald*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

5

Colette Blake*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

1

Meg Toland*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Jessica Hogan*

Miller

South Australia

 

3

Kailah Hannaford*

Cashel

South Australia

 

4

Mollie Hancock*

Miller

South Australia

 

5

Niamh Gardner*

Miller

South Australia

 

1

Matilda Ruiz*

McAleer

Victoria

 

2

Kathleen O'Leary*

Mulcahy

Victoria

 

3

Gabrielle Hanley-Leonard*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

4

Erin O'Hara*

McAleer

Victoria

 

5

Katie Kelly-Vaccaro*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

1

Jade Mclaughlin*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Nancy Holohan*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

3

Trinity Ryan*

WA  

Western Australia

 

4

Naoisa Mcnelis*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

5

Caoimhe Van Osch*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

Boys 16 Years

1

Liam Thorne*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

3

Thomas Kearney*

Currie-Henderson

New South Wales

 

4

Brendan Tracey*

Carroll

New South Wales

 

1

Elijiah Reardon*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Owen Guthrie*

Cashel

South Australia

Girls 16 Years

1

Lara Haynes*

Bedelia

ACT

 

2

Sarah Cunneen*

Bedelia

ACT

 

1

Roisin McHale*

Cox

New South Wales

 

2

Chanel Wardini *

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3

Siobhan Lo*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

4

Roisin Bolwell*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

5

Isobel Kanaley*

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

6

Jade Abbey*

Carey South West

New South Wales

 

1

Ella van Dyck*

Lynagh Studio

Queensland

 

2

Claudia Sandstrom*

Trish Williams  

Queensland

 

3

Greer Hutchinson*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

4

Ciara Neiland*

Trish Williams  

Queensland

 

5

Elisha Thornton*

McCafferty

Queensland

 

1

Taylah Atwell-Gill*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Hannah Nunn*

Roberts

South Australia

 

3

Nicola James*

Cashel

South Australia

 

4

Molly Trifonoff*

Miller

South Australia

 

5

Rachel Routledge*

Adelaide 

South Australia

 

1

Madeleine Howe*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

2

Emer McGing*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

3

Kirrily Dorsett*

O'Connor

Victoria

 

4

Sophie Roughsedge*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

5

Julia Tsutsulov*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

1

Emily Rooney*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

2

Shaunagh McCollam*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

3

Hannah Ogilvy*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

4

Iona Braham*

Trinity  

Western Australia

 

5

Ciara Leahy*

Three Crowns

Western Australia

Ladies 17 Years

1

Sophie Kelly

Bedelia

ACT

 

2

Jackie Beanland

Bedelia

ACT

 

1

Iasbella Fitzpatrick*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

2

Annie Devine*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

3

Tanya Ojala*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Stephanie Baker*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

5

Stephanie Raynes*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

1

Eliza Bulloch*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

Jasmine Merison*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

3

Grace Kelly*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

4

Tara MacMahon*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

5

Lizzie Meimaris*

Crocker

Queensland

 

1

Emma Sansone*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

2

Rubie Noble*

Newry

South Australia

 

3

Imogen Carey*

Newry

South Australia

 

4

Stephanie Forrester*

Miller

South Australia

 

5

Caitlin Byrne*

Roberts

South Australia

 

1

Erin A'Hearn*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

2

Manuela Rainsforth*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Erin Sumbler*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

4

Sofia Howard*

Pacific

Victoria

 

5

Clare Brown*

O'Connor

Victoria

 

1

Ruby Driscoll*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Ciara - Mae Crone*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

3

Brittany Pymm*

WA  

Western Australia

 

5

Nessa Flynn*

O'Hare  

Western Australia

 

4-tie

Caitlin Bone*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

4-tie

Maeghan Oldfield*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

Men 17 Years

1

Luke Chaumont

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Matthew Lambert

Carroll

New South Wales

 

3

Benjamin Seal 

FGMA

New South Wales

 

1

Andrew Edwards*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

1

Ethan Kesby*

Howe

South Australia

 

1

Callum McGregor*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

2

Patrick Gigacz*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

Ladies 18 Years

1

Catherine Back

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

1

Maggie Devine*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

2

Jordan Walter*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3

Emily Harmon*

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

4

Charlotte Fletcher*

Walton

New South Wales

 

5

Bryanee Jarrett*

Bird

New South Wales

 

1

Kiriana McKay*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

2

Bianca Ziegenfuss*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

3

Tahnee Snelleksz*

CM Dance

Queensland

 

4

Jacinta Reberger*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

5

Natasha Edwards*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

1

Luck McCormack*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

4

Clare O'Mahoney*

Newry

South Australia

 

5

Alva Walshe*

Newry

South Australia

 

2-tie

Jessica Cathcart*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

2-tie

Kirsten Barnwell*

Miller

South Australia

 

1

Alexandra King*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

2

Niamh Molloy*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Brigid Hanley-Leonard*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

4

Stephanie Dimattina*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

5

Madeline Fitzgerald*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

1

Dakota Courtney*

O'Brien  

Western Australia

 

2

Brittany Tyson*

WA  

Western Australia

 

3

Keiva Young*

Trinity  

Western Australia

 

4

Aimee Chanter*

WA  

Western Australia

 

5

Brigid Lydon*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

6

Emma Holland*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

Men 18 Years

1

Jonty Moore

FGMA

New South Wales

 

2

Kieran Bryant

Halloran

New South Wales

 

1

Benjamin Wright*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

1

Jeremiah Oliveri*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

Ladies 19 Years

1

Aine Fitzpatrick

McGrath

ACT

 

1

Sarah Robinson*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

2

Kyra Webb*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

3

Sarah Leach*

FGMA

New South Wales

 

4

Madeleine Yeaman*

SR Creer

New South Wales

 

5

Natalie Jones*

Higgins

New South Wales

 

1

Chloe Peirce*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

2

McKenzie Cox*

Eire Dance Australia

Queensland

 

3

Sophia Ward*

Crocker

Queensland

 

4

Sharnae Harris*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

5

Caitlin Gray*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

1

Zoe Lynch*

Cashel

South Australia

 

2

Olivia Seidel*

Roberts

South Australia

 

1

Shannon Gore*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

2

Bridget Leahy*

McAleer

Victoria

 

3

Olivia O'Connell*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

4

Sarah Watson*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

5

Meaghan A'Hearn*

Cosgriff

Victoria

 

1

Dara Mcaleer*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

2

Taylor Pymm*

WA  

Western Australia

 

3

Ciara Stobbie*

Ni Ceide/Upton

Western Australia

 

4

Aisling Hillas*

O'Hare  

Western Australia

 

5

Rachel Fallon*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

Men 19 Years

1

Declan Walker Kent*

Simpson

ACT

 

1

Marcus McEleavey*

Trish Williams  

Queensland

 

2

Daniel MacMahon*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

1

Conor Hoy*

Roberts

South Australia

Ladies 20-21 Years

1

Natalie O'Connor*

Dwyer-Whelan

New South Wales

 

2

Morgan Crammond*

Halloran

New South Wales

 

3

Caitlin Devine*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

4

Alanna Chaumont*

Walton

New South Wales

 

5

Tamara Flynn*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

1

Tyler Watkins*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

2

Xartiese Holdsworth*

Crocker

Queensland

 

3

Catherine Keys*

Watkins  

Queensland

 

4

Olivia Lloyd*

Lynagh Studio

Queensland

 

5

Hannah Wass*

Walker/Kick 

Queensland

 

1

Emma McCormack*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

2

Kelsey Tonkin*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

3

Laura Dudley*

Cashel

South Australia

 

4

Siobhan Carruthers*

Newry

South Australia

 

5

Chelsea Beencke*

Cashel

South Australia

 

1

Sarah Wallace*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

2

Alexandra La Sala*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

3

Elizabeth Lynch*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

4

Maddison Lowe*

O'Connor

Victoria

 

5-tie

Chloe Tabone*

Christine Ayres

Victoria

 

5-tie

Michayla O'Malley*

Eire Dance Australia

Victoria

Men 20 Years & Over

1

Conor Simpson*

Simpson

ACT

 

2

Daniel McNanara*

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

1

Jonathan Daddo*

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Jack Kearney*

Currie-Henderson

New South Wales

 

3

Xuan Luu*

Rince Le Nor

New South Wales

 

1

Kain Howden*

Adelaide

South Australia

 

2

Liam Phillips*

Roberts

South Australia

 

3

Stephan De Leeuw*

Roberts

South Australia

 

1

Thomas Wilson*

Melbourne

Victoria

 

2

Sean Carroll*

Pacific 

Victoria

Ladies 22 & Over

1

Jacqueline Gregory

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

1

Natasha Singh

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

2

Keely McDicken

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

2

Ceridwen Radcliffe

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

3

Leah Gerrard

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

3

Megan Palmer

Liz Gregory

ACT

 

4

Ashlyn Moloney

Tir an Oir

ACT

 

1

Hannah Eve*

Walton

New South Wales

 

2

Nicole Robinson*

McBrearty

New South Wales

 

3

Jessica Carruthers*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

4

Emily Marks*

Penrith Gaels Maher

New South Wales

 

5

Moira Neasy*

Claddagh

New South Wales

 

1

Theresa Shaw*

 Shaw  

Queensland

 

2

Blaze Montgomery*

Scoil Ard Rince

Queensland

 

3

Elizabeth Waugh*

Jackson  

Queensland

 

4

Kathleen Downey*

QIA Dancers

Queensland

 

5

Crystal Danastas*

International Dance Affair

Queensland

 

1

Sarah Cornell-Farrow*

Miller

South Australia

 

2

Emilie Helbig*

Newry

South Australia

 

3

Jessie Roberts*

Roberts

South Australia

 

4

Laura Possingham*

Roberts

South Australia

 

5

Alana Ingram*

Roberts

South Australia

 

1

Erin McArthur*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

2

Shauna Olsen*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

3

Georgia MacDonald*

McAleer

Victoria

 

4

Fiona McGing*

Kilmurray

Victoria

 

5

Brianna Travers*

O'Connor

Victoria

 

1

Shannon Kennedy*

Kavanagh  

Western Australia

 

2

Sian Fitzgerald*

Trinity  

Western Australia

About us

The Irish Dancing and Culture Magazine is the preeminent source for all things Irish Dancing, and irishdancing.com is the home of the magazine on the web!

Contact us

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine

110 E Schiller Street

Suite 206

Elmhurst, IL 60126

United States of America

CONTACT by email

Tel: (001) 630-279-7521

Mon-Fri: 10:00 - 16:00 UTC-6:00

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

Published monthly, IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!