Brighton, UK
12-14 October 2018 

For complete results, visit www.instepfm.com

Under 6 Mixed    
1 Hannah Mahon Claddagh SE UK
2 Emily Burns Rogers NW UK
3 Hannah Croft Keegan NW UK
4 Hollie Taylor Iis Cara Midlands UK
5 Isla Doherty Devaney Togher Midlands UK
6 Jessica Dillon Claddagh SE UK
7 Teagan-Rose Keogh eegan NW UK
8 Emily O'Meara O'Connor Leinster
9 Eva Moss Brooks SE UK
10 London Hardychuk Steel Western Canada
11 Chrlotte Day O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
12 Katie Reid Curley-Brennan Leinster
13 Orla Halliday Tainor SE UK
       
Under 7 Mixed    
1 Evie Rose O'Connor Nolan-Bailey Connacht
2 Lily Conroy Morrissey-Keane Munster
3 Maria Puente de la Vega Kelly Hendry NE UK
4 Aisla Sneap Nadine Martin NW UK
5 Leah Dorrian McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
6 Lily Murphy Glendarragh Midlands UK
7 Neasa McGurn McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
8 Cillian Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
9 Kayla Reid Curley-Brennan Leinster
10 Leah Webster Magill Munster
11 Clancy Heron Higgins Munster
12 Aisling Harrison Nadine Martin NW UK
13-tie Leann Lam Hynan Munster
13-tie Eoin Mullins Dorman Munster
15 Saoirse Tully Irish Dance Academy SE UK
16-tie Cara Heaney McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
16-tie Darcy Sweeney Keegan NW UK
18 Olivia Patrice Scanlon Midlands UK
19 Ellen Leavens McGahan-Lees SE UK
20 Niamh Connolly Finbarr Conway SE UK
       
       
Boys Under 8    
1 Garet Zagorski Southern Southern USA
2 Keelan Chute Ui Cheallaigh Munster
3 Louis Chambers Fegan Leinster
4 George Gallagher-Francis Tanya Dirrane SE UK
5 Cian Tyrell Devaney Togher Midlands
Girls Under 8    
1 Doireann Moffatt Sylvan Kelly Connacht
2 Scarlotte Heessen Nadine Martin NW UK
3 Alex O'Donnell Ferry Ulster
4 Evie Roberts Carey Midlands
5 Faye McGrath Ryan Munster
6 Mikayla Young Callanan MacLoone O'Meara Munster
7 Lucy Gillespie McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
8 Adele Kushner Wilson Bryson Dennis Eastern Canada
9 Sienna Sutton Ward-Mallinson NW UK
10 Holly Brennan Curley-Brennan Leinster
11 Aine Gaynor Claddagh SE UK
12 Megan Mallen Kelly Hendry NE UK
13 Kayla Pearse Nolan-Bailey Connacht
14 Hannah Logatto Legacy Southern USA
15 Aine Nealon Deborah Whelan SE UK
16 Eilis Gaughan McGahan-Lees SE UK
17 Sofie Cleary Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
18 Clea Sullivan Curley-Brennan Leinster
19 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
20 Neeav Bonsall Rogers NW UK
Boys Under 9    
1 Cillian McMorrow McMorrow Connacht
2 Joe Rooney Faragher-McLoughlin Connacht
3 Conor Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
4 Ciaran Mitchell Carey Midlands UK
5 Jarlath Brown Faragher-McLoughlin Connacht
Girls Under 9    
1 Isabella Zibe Kelly Hendry NE UK
2 Eirinn Fegan Taylor Ulster
3 Eden Breslin Cathy Hegarty Ulster
4 Caoimhe Cawley Aine Murphy Munster
5 Sorrel Newnham Inis Cara Midlands UK
6 Maeve Murphy Linda Martyn Connacht
7 Wiktoria Cineiawa Nina Burke Leinster
8 Katy Li Devaney Togher Midlands UK
9 Ava Rose Folan McGahan-Lees SE UK
10 Doireann Kennedy Flynn-O'Kane Munster
11 Lena Sexton Mary McCarthy Munster
12 Annabel Parsons Trainor SE UK
13 Ava Mannion Sarah Clogher Connacht
14 Nikayla Dineen Ferry Ulster
15 Alison Hayes Flynn-O'Kane Munster
16 Niamh Rodgers Sharon Taylor Scotland
17 Bronagh O'Leary Flynn-O'Kane Munster
18 Leila Margaret Thomson Kelly SE UK
19 Summer Key Devaney Togher Midlands UK
20 Aoife Cheriton Devaney Togher Midlands UK
Boys Under 10    
1 Aidan Ward Marie Connell Midlands UK
2 Patrick Gallagher McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
3 Kaylen Flynn Manning SE UK
4 Robert Hynes Linda Martyn Connacht
5 Callum Schroeyers McGahan-Lees SE UK
Girls Under 10    
1 Molly Heaney McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
2 Sheenagh McMorrow McMorrow Connacht
3 Niamh McDonagh Halloran Australia
4 Orla Greene Mattierin Western Canada
5 Josephine Mallen Kelly Hendry NE UK
6 Leah Staunton Brooks SE UK
7 Enya Barton Devaney Togher Midlands UK
8 Maggie-May Mulcahy Corless Munster
9 Sienna Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
10 Ciarra McCarthy McGahan-Lees SE UK
11 Siofra Brady Hession Connacht
12-tie Grace Ryan Callanan MacLoone O'Meara Munster
12-tie Aoife McKelvey McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
14 Nadine O'Hagan McMorrow Connacht
15 Sadie Flavin Irish Dance Academy SE UK
16 Connie O'Brien Manning SE UK
17 Ella Brooker Reel Eire SE UK
18 Lexiemae O'Sullivan Deborah Whelan SE UK
19 Kaitlin Mullins Dorman Munster
20 Anya Harry Maguire O'Shea SE UK
Boys Under 11    
1 Owen Gaughan Hession Connacht
2 John O'Connor Claddagh SE UK
3 Jack Rudden Aine Murphy Munster
4 Padraig Shields Keegan NW UK
5 Harvey Martin Frydays SE UK
Girls Under 11    
1 Rose McDowell Kelly Hendry NE UK
2 Caoimhe O'Halloran Aine Murphy Munster
3 Caitlin Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
4 Naimh Glynn Linda Martyn Connacht
5 Zoe Keane Croghan-Greene Munster
6 Caoilfhionn Tighe Nolan-Bailey Connacht
7 Caitlin Dillon Claddagh SE UK
8 Laura Caroléo Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
9 Olivia Delaney Ceim Oir SE UK
10-tie Minnie Yarnold Carey Midlands UK
10-tie Leah McKeown Taylor Ulster
12 Ciara McKelvey McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
13 Fern Farrell Claddagh SE UK
14 Sorcha Carter Flynn-O'Kane Munster
15 Keeley Ward Skehill SE UK
16 Ellie Campbell McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
17 Amy Preston Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
18 Laoise Kennedy Flynn-O'Kane Munster
19 Caoimhe Boyle Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
20 Eliza Pease Reel Eire SE UK
       
       
Boys Under 12    
1 Fion Higgins Higgins-Flynn Ulster
2 Darragh O'Leary Flynn-O'Kane Munster
3 Isaac MacDonald Carey Midlands
4 Arthur Moran Irish Dance Academy SE UK
5 Ambrose Deery McHale Midlands
Girls Under 12    
1 Seoda Liu Wang McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
2 Molly McGrory Turley-Duggan Midlands & Connacht
3 Lucy Cregoe Curley-Brennan Leinster
4 Anya Maguire McLaughlin Scotland
5 Mia Robinson Halloran Australia
6 Sophie Dunford Ryan Munster
7 Alicia Keys McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
8 Saoirse Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
9 Eleanor Milligan Kelly Hendry NE UK
10 Grace Davitt Ward-Mallinson NWUK
11 Maisie Ryan Deborah Whelan SE UK
12 Georgina Hadley Devaney Togher Midlands
13 Ellie Kate McCarthy McGahan Lees SE UK
14 Maddison Gibbons Carey Midlands
15 Niamh Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
16 Emma Eaton Ceim Oir SE UK
17-tie Lucy McManus Domican Ulster
17-tie Ruby Finn Claddagh SE UK
19 Evelyn Katie Rodger Sharon Taylor Scotland
20 Reagan Skehill-White Skehill SE UK
       
       
Boys Under 13    
1 Jared Marshall Marshall NE UK
2 Se O Toole Brooks SE UK
3 Finn Bradley Carey Midlands
4 Luke Canney Timoney Connacht
5 Daragh Roddy Niamh Roddy-Murphy Ulster
Girls Under 13    
1 Sofia Martin Kelly Hendry NE UK
2 Enya Higgins Higgins-Flynn Ulster
3 Scarlett Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
4 Moya Fahy Fahy Connacht
5 Hannah Manners-Cidon Deborah Whelan SE UK
6 Sarah O'Connor Gibbons-Farrell Scariff Connacht
7 Aliyah Neason Carey Midlands
8 Erin MacMillan Claddagh SE UK
9 Neasa Boyle McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
10 Caoimhe Kirkham Hession Connacht
11 Annabelle Cawley Marie Connell Midlands
12 Holly Faherty Hession Connacht
13 Kacey Dineen Ferry Ulster
14 Anna Carroll Hession Connacht
15 Kadie O'Donnell Carey Midlands
16 Eabha Brennan Hession Connacht
17 Ella McCarthy Blair McCarthy SE UK
18 Freya McMahon McGahan-Lees SE UK
19 Lizzie Anderson Ceim Oir SE UK
20 Sadhbh Convery Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
       
Boys Under 14    
1 Colum Higgins McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
2 Riley Miszkurka-Morrison Carey Midlands
3 Patrick McGonigle Marie Connell Midlands
4 James Merrick Nolan-Bailey Connacht
5 Jake Laws Marshall NE UK
Girls Under 14    
1 Ella Owens Ceim Oir SE UK
2 Emily Colangelo McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
3 Tegan McConomy McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
4 Kathleen Maria Collins Sharon Taylor Scotland
5 Ailbhe Liu Wang McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
6 Ana Grimes David Moore Ulster
7 Lily Devaney-Fisher Marie Connell Midlands
8 Kate Gardella Hughes Farrelly Mid-America
9 Michaela McBride McBride Connacht
10 Rose Michaela Cunnifee O'Neill-Geraghty Connacht
11 Emma Farren McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
12 Holly Venables Turley-Duggan Midlands & Connacht
13 Cara Preston Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
14 Rachael Casey Nolan-Bailey Connacht
15 Delaney McKee Heritage Mid-America
16 Clodagh Nugent McCole Connacht
17 Holly McAlevey Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
18 Megan Coleman Coleman Connacht
19 Abi Reichinger Rogers NW UK
20 Rebecca Marshall Marshall NE UK
Boys Under 15    
1 David Pyke Ryan Munster
2 Joe Pavier Inis Cara Midlands
3 Aidan Hurff O'Shea Chaplin New England USA
4 Caolna Brogan Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
5 Ciaran Keogh Aisling Keogh Leinster
Girls Under 15    
1 Erin McPolin Carey Midlands
2 Nicole Plotnikova Gibbons-Farrell Scariff Connacht
3 Sophie Reilly David Moore Ulster
4 Lily McDonnell Irish Dance Academy SE UK
5 Grace McGrory Turley-Duggan Midlands & Connacht
6 Grace Brearley Glendarragh Midlands
7 Emily Barthram Marshall NE UK
8 Minnie Place Kelly Hendry NE UK
9 Catherine Hoare Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
10 Maeve McGoldrick Siobhan McDonnell Connacht
11 Hannah Hunt Marie Connell Midlands
12 Libby Carthy O'Neill-Geraghty Connacht & Leinster
13 Emily Eiffe O'Neill-Geraghty Connacht & Leinster
14 Abbie Best Taylor Ulster
15 Gillian Hayes Flynn-O'Kane Munster
16 Aine Matthews Tracey Taaffe Ulster
17 Megan Curtis Boyle-O'Dowda SE UK
18 Aileen Murphy Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
19 Issy Molly Fairclough Griffin-King SE UK
20 Kelsey Renner Frydays SE UK
Boys Under 16    
1 Liam Costello McGahan-Lees Australia
2 George Semple Turley-Duggan Midlands & Connacht
3 Jack Whitworth Phoenix NW & NE UK
4 Sean Slemon Aine Murphy Munster
5 Callum O'Neill Carey Midlands
Girls Under 16    
1 Simone Loysen Broesler Mid-Atlantic & Southern USA
2 Molly McAdam Kelly Hendry NE UK
3 Niamh O'Reilly Tracey Taaffe Ulster
4 Shannon Donovan Claddagh SE UK
5 Nancy Timon Deborah Whelan SE UK
6 Colleen McKeown Taylor Ulster
7 Aoife Lambe McCole Connacht
8 Erin Karlok Heritage Mid-Atlantic USA
9 Doireann ni Rian Ryan Munster
10 Mary Roper Short Eastern Canada
11 Romai McMorrow Faragher-McLoughlin Connacht
12 Katie Lennon Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
13 Emer Ginson Taylor Ulster
14 Katie McAlevey Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
15 Sally McGavock Turley-Duggan Midlands & Connacht
16 Ellie Ormsby Nolan-Bailey Connacht
17 Catherine Conwy Ceim Oir SE UK
18 Lauren Olson Steel Western Canada
19 Laoise Sarah Dunne Hession Connacht
20 Caitlin Chapman Stokes-Collins NE UK
Boys Under 17    
1 Gareth O'Connor Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
2 Ruairi McCabe McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
3 Oliver Gething Boyle-O'Dowda SE UK
4 Jessee Mackee Legacy Southern USA
5 Ronan McKiernan McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
Girls Under 17    
1 Olivia Nachtigal Mattierin Western Canada
2 Orlaith Bradley De Barra Ulster
3 Ellie Mae Wheeler Claddagh SE UK
4 Niamh Rogers Mulvenna Ulster
5 Shauna Johnston Coleman Connacht
6 Alison Marie Kelly Ui Ruairc Munster
7 Zanna O'Riordon Nina Burke Leinster
8 Olivia Allen O'Neill-Geraghty Connacht & Leinster
9 Lauren Daley Trainor SE UK
10 Leah Carter Flynn-O'Kane Munster
11 Orno Colton Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
12 Aoibhinn O'Hagan Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
13 Kelly Griffin Heritage Mid-Atlantic USA
14 Lauren Bailey Nolan-Bailey Connacht
15 Mollie Nottage Maguire O'Shea SE UK
16 Ideni Churraoin McBride Connacht
17 Roisin Meehan Wogan-Meehan SE UK
18 Alana Hodgson Phoenix NW & NE UK
19 Emma Hewitson Wilson Bryson Dennis Eastern Canada
20 Aine McDonald Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
Men Under 18    
1 Noel Spillane Donny Golden Mid-Atlantic USA
2 Alex Winfield Carey Midlands
3 Owen Boyce McConomy Ulster
4 Brendan Broesler Broesler Mid-Atlantic & Southern USA
5 Cillian Sweeney Sweeney-McAvinchey Germany
Ladies Under 18    
1 Mairead Trainor Trainor SE UK
2 Orla Mullane Godley Mullane Godley Mid-Atlantic USA
3 Lauren Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
4-tie Kari Barile Penk O'Donnell Western USA
4-tie Jodi Ayla Millar Le Cheile Scotland
6 Megan Boditch Ceim Oir SE UK
7 Roisin Kelly Stephanie Power Connacht
8 Erin Thomson Stewart Scotland
9 Olivia Hanselman Inishfree New England USA
10 Alison McManus Sarah Clogher Connacht
11 Laoise Gallagher Reel Eire SE UK
12 Amelia McManus Ceim Oir SE UK
13 Eve Louise Holloran Sharon Taylor Scotland
14 Lily McMahon O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
15 Katie O'Leary Marie Moore Mid-Atlantic USA
16 Danielle Andrews SR Realta Ulster
17 Laura Kelly Elaine Kavanagh Leinster
18 Sophie Greer Inishfree Southern USA
Men Under 19    
1 Declan McLaughlin Sharon Taylor Scotland
Ladies Under 19    
1 Shannon Flanagan McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle Ulster
2 Haylee Anna Kirk Sabo Mid-Atlantic USA
3 Georgia McCann Elaine Kavanagh Leinster
4 Lauren Wales Kelly Hendry NE UK
5 Olivia Sewell Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
6 Ella Louise McCabe Scanlon Midlands
7 Caitlin Craig Le Cheile Scotland
8 Nadene Grimes Aaron Crosbie SE UK
9 Samantha Turner Broesler Mid-Atlantic & Southern USA
10 Roisin McLaughlin Sharon Taylor Scotland
11 Sarah Moshier Broesler Mid-Atlantic & Southern USA
12 Meg Hardy Manning SE UK
Men Under 20    
1 Conor Rodgers McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
2 Callum Ward Marie Connell Midlands
3 Patrick McKenna Sharon Taylor Scotland
4 Conor Norton Ceim Oir SE UK
5 Parker Armstrong O'Shea Chaplin New England USA
Ladies Under 20    
1 Jenna Shepley Wilson Bryson Dennis Eastern Canada
2 Robyn Connolly Elaine Kavanagh Leinster
3 Neeve Broesler Broesler Mid-Atlantic & Southern USA
4 Kaylie Ann Wallce Kelly Hendry NE UK
5 Brynna McVittie Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
6 Lucy Emmanuel Manning SE UK
7 Ellie Arrthurs McGahan-Lees SE UK
8 Shakaela Carroll Maguire O'Shea SE UK
9 Isabel Slater Elaine Kavanagh Leinster
10 Rioghnach Brogan Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
11 Niamh Redmond Duffy-Travis NW UK
12 Hollie Hunt Loughran NW UK
13 Caitlin Clarke Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
14 Aimee Chanter WA Academy Western Australia
15 Maria Maddison McGahan-Lees SE UK
16 Aless Enwright Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands UK
17 Keryn Kate Shearer Sharon Taylor Scotland
18 Rachel Beiling Legacy Southern USA
19 Jessi Holmes Ryan SE UK
       
Men Under 21    
1 Cianan Bates Ceim Oir SE UK
2 Nick Meimaris Crocker Queensland, Australia
3 James Houghton Short Eastern Canada
4 Charlie Cahill Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
Ladies Under 21    
1 Olivia Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ireland & England
2 Alannah Murray Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
3 Shannon Morrissey Ceim Oir SE UK
4 Meaghan Kilmartin Short Eastern Canada
5 Laura Davidson Sharon Taylor Scotland
6 Grace McCarthy Aaron Crosbie SE UK
7 Katherine Fuller Doyle-Corrigan Eastern Canada
8 Casey Lenaghan Aaron Crosbie SE UK
9 Belle Brenton Cara Gael SE UK
10 Stephanie Andrews Rince Realta Ulster
11 Roisin Castro Le Cheile SE UK
12 Hannah Lowman McGahan-Lees SE UK
13 Caitlin Labo Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
14 Claire Dolan Kelly Hendry NE UK
15 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk Moran Eastern Canada
16 Julyia Barnwell Short Eastern Canada
Ladies Under 23    
1 Morgan Crammond Halloran Australia
2 Niamh Muldowney Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
3 Erika Cocco Penk O'Donnell Western Canada
4 Kirsty Jordan Doherty-Petri Ulster
5 Victoria Rose White Rose City Western USA
6 Bailey Quigley Inishfree Southern USA
7 Lucy Shilling O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
8 Aoife Power O'Neill-Geraghty Connacht & Leinster
9 Laura Thompson Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands UK
10 Aisling Reinhardt Elaine Kavanagh Leinster
11 Annabelle Nunnery Marie Moore Midlands UK
12 Ginny Hoyt O'Connor Hession Connacht
13 Lucy Gormally King NW UK
14 Kelsey Crobe Short Eastern Canada
15 Amy Lahiff Maguire O'Shea SE UK
16 Mary Owens McGahan-Lees SE UK
17 Kayla Gagne Short Eastern Canada
18 Theresa Mills Gra na Rince Midlands UK
       
Senior Men      
1 Caolan McKeating-Lynch Mulvenna Ulster
2 Thomas Wilson Melbourne Victoria, Australia
3 Evan Lowe O'Shea Mid-America USA
4 Ashley Hawes Maguire O'Shea SE UK
5 Scott Cordon Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
Senior Ladies    
1 Jessica Hindley Carey Midlands UK
2 Sarah Nutley Ceim Oir SE UK
3 Amy Frances Chestnutt Sharon Taylor Scotland
4 Sarah Farrell Brooks SE UK
5 Keelin Lynch-Oliver Phoenix NW & NE UK
6 Jennifer Steele Robinson South Africa
7 Kirsty Hamilton Griffin-Lynch SE UK
8 Brigid Rosendale Lynn O'Grady Quinlan Mid-Atlantic USA
9-tie Amy Ellis Griffin-Lynch SE UK
9-tie Sheila Powers Hagen-Kavanagh Mid-Atlantic USA
11-tie Katie Whitman Broesler Mid-Atlantic USA
11-tie TeresaDrew Heritage Mid-Atlantic USA
13 Natasha Joseph Robinson South Africa
14 Bernadette Keyes Nina Burke Leinster
15 Lauren Hawes Maguire O'Shea SE UK

About us

The Irish Dancing and Culture Magazine is the preeminent source for all things Irish Dancing, and irishdancing.com is the home of the magazine on the web!

Contact us

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine

110 E Schiller Street

Suite 206

Elmhurst, IL 60126

United States of America

CONTACT by email

Tel: (001) 630-279-7521

Mon-Fri: 10:00 - 16:00 UTC-6:00

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

Published monthly, IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!