Southport Theatre & Convention Centre
Southport, United Kingdom

31 August - 2nd September 2018

* Qualified for the 2019 World Irish Dancing Championships at the British Nationals

* To see complete results, visit instep.com

Under 7 Mixed      
  1 Evie-Rose O'Connor Nolan Bailey Connacht
  2 Lily Murphy Glendarragh Midlands UK
  3 Darcy Sweeney Keegan NW UK
  4 Maria Puente de la Vega Kelly Hendry NE UK
  5 Lucy O'Connor Gibbons Farrell Scariff Connacht
  6 Aisla Sneap Nadine Martin NW UK
  7 Cillian Murrary McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  8-tie Lucas Hopkins Ferry Ulster
  8-tie Cara Heaney McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  10 Clodagh Anderson Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  11 Maiya Alworthy Turley Duggan Connacht
  12 Lexie Walsh Scanlon Midlands
  13 Ellen Leavens McGahan-Lees SE UK
  14 Leann Lam Hynan Munster
  15 Kirian Collins Egan NW UK
Under 8 Boys      
  1 Kian Tallon O"Heir NE UK
  2 Shia McGuire McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  3 Luke McMorrow Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
  4 Zachary Taylor McHale Midlands UK
  5 Thomas Lynch Kelly Hendry NE UK
  6 Rónán Brogan Egan NW UK
  7 Cian Tyrrell Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
Under 8 Girls      
  1 Maia Doherty McConomy Ulster
  2 Faye McGrath Ryan Munster
  3 Doireann Maffatt Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  4 Scarlotte Heesen Nadine Martin NW UK
  5 Aoife McGranaghan McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  6 Neeav Bonsall Rogers NW UK
  7 Lauren Gallagher O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  8 Alex O'Donnell Ferry Ulster
  9 Eila Beckett Leeds NW UK
  10-tie Michaela Connolly Turley Duggan Connacht
  10-tie Sienna Sutton Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  12 Lilly Ward Marie Connell Midlands UK
  13 Aine Gaynor Claddagh SE UK
  14-tie Isabella Buckley Duffy Travis NW UK
  14-tie Chirstiana McAleer Clann McCaul Ulster
Under 9 Boys      
  1 Killian Kenny na Riochta Munster
  2 Conor Clifford Aíne Murphy Munster
  3 Joe Rooney Faragher McLoughlin Connacht
  4 Ethan Farrell Harrison Scotland
  5 Billy O'Hara-Moore McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
Under 9 Girls      
  1 Khloe McConomy-Bradley McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Annabel Parsons Trainor SE UK
  3 Maeve Murphy Linda Martyn Connacht
  4 Ava Rosa Folan McGahan-Lees SE UK
  5 Eden Breslin Cathy Hegarty Ulster
  6 Nikayala Dineen Ferry Ulster
  7 Laty Li Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
  8 Niamh Rodgers Sharon Taylor Scotland
  9 Wiktoria Cieniawa Nina Burke Leinster
  10 Sorrel Newnham Inis Cara Midlands UK
  11 Aisling Feeney Cabe Leinster
  12 Livia Michelini Mason-Cummins NE UK
  13 Niamh Cullen Clann McCaul Ulster
  14 Leila Thompso Kelly SE UK
  15 Kara Allen Ward-Mallinson NW UK
Under 10 Boys      
  1 Aidan Ward* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  2 Ben Farren McCaul Ulster
  3 Robert Hynes Linda Martyn Connacht
  4 Kaylem Flynn* Manning SE UK
  5 Joe Nuttall* Keegan NW UK
  6 Alex Made* Frydays SE UK
  7 Callum Schroeyers* McGahan-Lees SE UK
Under 10 Girls      
  1 Blaithin Mohan Clann McCaul Ulster
  2 Mollie Lahiffe Ui Ruairc Munster
  3 Leah Staunton* Brooks SE UK
  4 Phoebe Morel Mulhern Mid-America USA
  5 Moly Heaney McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  6 Emily Sax Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  7 Lauren Neary Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  8 Ciarra McCarthy* McGahan-Lees SE UK
  9 Heidi Hawkes* Kidd Midlands UK
  10 Eloise O'Doherty Aíne Murphy Munster
  11 Sienna Skehill* Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
  12 Annie Mae Doherty* Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  13 Tilly Brown* Trainor SE UK
  14 Teaghan Hopkins Ferry Ulster
  15 Josehine Mallen* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  16 Ava McAllister* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  17 Aoife Wey Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  18 Grace Millar Ferry Ulster
  19 Chelsea O'Connor-Rea Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  20 Ava Atkins* Glendarragh Midlands UK
  21 Enya Barton* Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
Under 11 Boys      
  1 Shay Brunning* Inis Cara Midlands UK
  2 Craig Maher Callanan Macloone O'Meara Munster
  3 John O'Connor* Claddagh SE UK
  4 Ian Kenny na Riochta Munster
  5 Tiernan Hopkins Ferry Ulster
  6 Cian Corbett Gibbons Farrell Scariff Connacht
  7 Padraig Sheild* Keegan NW UK
  8 Charlie O'Doherty McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  9 Luke Doherty* Matthews Midlands UK
  10 Dominic Hennessy-Gibbs* Griffin-Lynch SE UK
  11 Rory O'Corbaidh* Trainor SE UK
  12 Haydn Reid* Kelly Hendry NE UK
Under 11 Girls      
  1 Caitlin Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Niamh Glynn Linda Martyn Connacht
  3 Caoimhe O'Halloran Aíne Murphy Munster
  4 Rose McDowell* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  5 Scarlett O'Keefe Turley Duggan Connacht
  6 Ella Doherty McConomy Ulster
  7 Claire Mulhern Malloy Mulhern Mid-America USA
  8 Caitlin Dillon* Claddagh SE UK
  9 Laura Caroleo* Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
  10 Laura Caroleo* Claddagh SE UK
  11 Fern Farrell* Ceim Oir SE UK
  12 Olivia Delaney* Reel Eire SE UK
  13 Eliza Pease* Brooks SE UK
  14 Caoimhe Quinn* Skehill SE UK
  15 Keeley Ward* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  16 Aine Moroney* Ceim Oir SE UK
  17 Olivia Burns* Rogers NW UK
  18 Brynn Parker Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  19 Anna Lucy McDermott* Loughran NW UK
Under 12 Boys      
  1 Ashton Canty* McGahan-Lees SE UK
  2 Thomas Boden* Mason-Cummins NE UK
  3 Isaac MacDonald* Carey Midlands UK
  4 Rory Hay* Glendarragh Midlands UK
  5 Arthur Moran* Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  6 Ethan James* Egan NW UK
  7 Damien Fisher* Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
Under 12 Girls      
  1 Carmen McAleer Clann McCaul Ulster
  2 Saoirse Clifford Aíne Murphy Munster
  3 Molly McGrory* Turley Duggan Midlands UK
  4 Ellie Kate McCarthy* McGahan-Lees SE UK
  5 Kerri Ryan Ui Ruairc Munster
  6 Sandybelle Felisalda Nina Burke Leinster
  7 Jessie Welgos McGrath Southern USA
  8 Lily Morel Mulhern Mid-America USA
  9 Caoimhe O'Shea Ryan Munster
  10 Tara Ayub Mulhern Midlands UK
  11 Lexie Russell* Mason-Cummins NE UK
  12 Anya Maguire* McLaughlin Scotland
  13 Maddison Gibbons* Carey Midlands UK
  14 Emma Eaton* Ceim Oir SE UK
  15 Maisie Ryan* Deborah Whelan SE UK
  16 Niamh Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  17 Kacey Watson Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  18 Grace Daviitt* Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  19 Megan Downey Sparkes* Rachel Downey SE UK
  20 Evelyn Katie Rodger* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  21 Eleanor Milligan* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  22 Georgina Hadley* Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
Under 13 Boys      
  1 Youcef Belazani Carson Kennedy Ulster
  2 Se O'Toole* Brooks SE UK
  3 Joseph O'Keeffe Ryan Munster
  4 Oisin Moroney* Ceim Oir SE UK
  5 James McGuirk* Carey Midlands UK
  6 Enda Keane Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  7 Josh Evason McCole Connacht
  8 Paul O'Hare* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  9 Eddie O'Corbaidh* Trainor SE UK
  10 Ciaren Fawcett* Matthews Midlands UK
Under 13 Girls      
  1 Enya Higgins Higgin-Flynn Ulster
  2 Scarlett Skehill* Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
  3 Lara McGee McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  4 Sarah O'Connor Gibbons Farrell Scariff Connacht
  5 Moya Fahy Fahy Connacht
  6 Emily Green* Mason-Cummins NE UK
  7 Ella McCarthy* Blair McCarthy SE UK
  8 Ciara Greenwood* Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  9 Sofia Martin* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  10 Deirdre Miller Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  11 Annabelle Cawey Marie Connell Midlands UK
  12 Katelyn Garvey Turley Duggan Connacht
  13 Ellie Holmes Carson Kennedy Ulster
  14 Kerry Cullen Nina Burke Leinster
  15 Emma O'Connor* McLaughlin Scotland
  16 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath Southern USA
  17 Olivia Mulcock* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  18 Emma Chambers* Ceim Oir SE UK
  19 Erin MacMillan* Claddagh SE UK
  20 Freya McMahon* McGahan-Lees SE UK
  21 Eva Fogarty Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  22 Kacey Dineen Ferry Ulster
  23 Rhianna O'Donnell* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  24 Hannah Manners Cidon* Deborah Whelan SE UK
Under 14 Boys      
  1 James Fox O'Reilly Bransfield Leinster
  2 Colum Higgins McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  3 Patrick McGonigle* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  4 Callum McAleer* Scanlon Midlands UK
  5 Joshua Suguitan* Loughran NW UK
  6 Ben Hughes-Strange* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  7 John O'Corbaidh* Trainor SE UK
Under 14 Girls      
  1 Caoimhe Devlin McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Ella Owens* Ceim Oir SE UK
  3 Megan Stuart Corda Mor Mid-America USA
  4 Kathleen Maria Collins* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  5 Cadhla McMahon Clann McCaul Ulster
  6 Tegan McConomy Clann McCaul Ulster
  7 Lily Devaney-Fisher* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  8 Michaela McBride-O'Donoghue McBride Connacht
  9 Caelainn Kilkenny Turley Duggan Connacht
  10 Lexi-Leigh Hutchinson* Kidd Midlands UK
  11 Mary Conway* McGahan-Lees SE UK
  12 Annie Morel Mulhern Mid-America USA
  13 Maggie Morbey* Scanlon Mid-America USA
  14 Madison Egerton* Ward-Mallinson Midlands UK
  15 Chika O'Flynn* Brooks NW UK
  16 Ciara Sabine* Glendarragh SE UK
  17 Abi Reichinger* Rogers Midlands UK
  18 Caitlin Ward* Marie Connell NW UK
  19 Niki Edmonds Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  20 Holly Venables* Turley Duggan Midlands UK
  21 Maisie Magner Williams* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
Under 15 Boys      
  1 David Pyke Ryan Munster
  2 Tieran Fahy Fahy Connacht
  3 Mark Clifford Aíne Murphy Munster
  4 Shane McGready Clann McCaul Ulster
  5 Danny Gibbons Gibbons Farrell Scariff Connacht
  6 Liam Healy Aíne Murphy Munster
  7 Robbie McLaughlin* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  8 Ciaran Davitt* Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  9 Kyle Morrison* Stewart Scotland
  10 Dylan Steenson* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  11 Eamonn Eustace* Burke NW UK
Under 15 Girls      
  1 Nicole Plotnikova Gibbons Farrell Scariff Connacht
  2 Maya Coyne Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  3 Hannah Hunt* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  4 Katie Finlay Sinead Green Ulster
  5 Grace McGrory* Turley Duggan Midlands UK
  6 Lily McDonnell* Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  7 Trinity Gleeson Hlliwell* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  8 Maeve McGoldrick Siobhan McDonnell Connacht
  9 Aileen Murphy* Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
  10 Minnie Place* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  11 Bridget Mulhern O'Kane Mulhern Mid-America USA
  12 Kelsey Renner* Frydays SE UK
  13 Julie Tuohy Turley Duggan Connacht
  14 Eleanor Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  15 Sophia Rankin McGrath Southern USA
  16 Megan Curtis* Boyle-O'Dowda SE UK
  17 Aisling Eaton* Ceim Oir SE UK
  18 Lucy Potter* O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  19 Lyndsey Kelly* McLaughlin Scotland
  20 Caroline Mulhern Malloy Mulhern Mid-America USA
  21 Emily Barthram* King NW UK
  22 Olivia Kennedy* Scanlon Midlands UK
  23 Aoife Merriman* King NW UK
  24 Caitlin Page Stephanie Power Connacht
  25 Isabel Fairclough* Griffin King SE UK
  26 Juliet Kose* Ceim Oir SE UK
Under 16 Boys      
  1 Liam Costello McGahan-Lees Australia
  2 Sean Slemon Aíne Murphy Munster
  3 Aaron Gordon Siobhan McDonnell Connacht
  4 Jack Whitworth* Phoenix NE & NW UK
  5 Henry Paice* O'Malley Midlands UK
  6 Matthew Sellers Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
  7 Harrison Clarke* Reel Eire SE UK
Under 16 Girls      
  1 Emily Concannon Turley Duggan Connacht
  2 Holly Roisin Duffy* Duffy Travis NW UK
  3 Taylor Kane Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  4 Molly McAdam* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  5 Zara O'Gorman Clann McCaul Ulster
  6 Niamh O'Reilly Tracey Taaffe Ulster
  7 Dara Venning* McLaughlin Scotland
  8 Caitlin Flanagan* Scanlon Midlands UK
  9 Nancy Timon* Deborah Whelan SE UK
  10 Shannon Donovan* Claddagh SE UK
  11 Sally McGarvock* Turley Duggan Midlands UK
  12 Caitlin Chapman* Stokes-Collins NE UK
  13 Cara Roberts* King NW UK
Under 17 Boys      
  1 Patrick Grant Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  2 Ciaran Coyle* Scanlon Midlands UK
  3 Ruairi McCabe* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  4 Nathan Ward* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  5 Terry Milligan* Keegan NW UK
  6 Tommy Bateson* Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
Under 17 Girls      
  1 Tiernagh Canning McCaul Ulster
  2 Emma Casey McConomy Ulster
  3 Erin Grace Cooke* O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  4 Sarah Campeau Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  5 Sinead Tierney* Osborne Scotland
  6 Ellie-Mae Wheeler* Claddagh SE UK
  7 Zanna O'Riordan Nina Burke Leinster
  8 Siobhan Boles* McLaughlin Scotland
  9 Neve Mae McKernan* Glendarragh Midlands UK
  10 Audrey Brown McGrath Southern USA
  11 Emily Watson Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  12 Caitlin Marani Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  13 Kelly Gillick Tracey Taaffe Ulster
  14 Beatrice Ross Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  15 Aimee Matchett* Stewart Scotland
  16 Niamh Lockley* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  17 Annie Wier Mulhern Mid-America USA
  18-tie Isla Cassidy* Turley Duggan Midlands UK
  18-tie Rubie Caulfield* Ceim Oir SE UK
Under 18 Men      
  1 Robert McAleese Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  2 Eoghan Boyce McConomy Ulster
  3 Stephen McGuinness Donnellan Munster
  4 Ethan Quinton Donnellan Munster
  5 Callum Hignett* Mason-Cummins NE UK
Under 18 Ladies      
  1 Mairead Trainor* Trainor SE UK
  2 Jodi Ayla Millar* Rinceoiri Le Cheile Scotland
  3 Lauren Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  4 Eleanor Payne* Scanlon Midlands UK
  5 Erin Thomson* Stewart Scotland
  6 Rhiannon Joel Mulvenna Ulster
  7 Megan Bowditch* Ceim Oir SE UK
  8 Rachel Hand Clann McCaul Ulster
  9 Katie Louise Coates* Kidd Midlands UK
  10 Annalise Carter* Reel Eire SE UK
  11 Darcey Nock* Carey Midlands UK
  12 Ellie Conlon* Sharon Taylor Scotland
Under 19 Men      
  1 Declan McLaughlin* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2 Billy Petrocelli Kenny NE UK
  3 Matthew Lambert* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  4 Adam Joe Knight* Marshall NE UK
  5 Spencer McMurray Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
Under 19 Ladies      
  1 Shannon Flanagan* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  2 Tara Rochester Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  3 Lauren Clarke Rince Realta Ulster
  4 Nadene Grimes* Aaron Crosbie SE UK
  5 Lauren Wales* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  6 Orla Dunne* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  7 Ella McCabe* Scanlon Midlands UK
  8 Orla Byrom* King NW UK
  9 Caitlin Craig* Rinceoiri Le Cheile Scotland
  10 Roisin McLaughlin* Sharon Taylor Scotland
Under 20 Men      
  1 Conor Rodgers McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Conor Norton* Ceim Oir SE UK
  3 Patrick McKenna* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Callum Ward* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  5 Christy Jensen* McHale Midlands UK
Under 20 Ladies      
  1 Ciara Gallagher* Boyle Scotland
  2 Kaylie Wallace* Kelly Hendry NE UK
  3 Ellie Arthurs* McGahan-Lees SE UK
  4 Amber Rose Murphy* Deborah Whelan SE UK
  5 Leona Upton* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  6 Lauren Morrissey* Brooks SE UK
  7 Hollie Hunt* Loughran NW UK
Under 22 Ladies      
  1 Olivia Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Casey Lenaghan* Aaron Crosbie SE UK
  3 Olivia Ni Boalain* Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  4 Shannon Morrissey* Ceim Oir SE UK
  5 Grace McCarthy* Aaron Crosbie SE UK
  6 Lucy Shilling* O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  7 Nadine Doherty McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  8 Laura Thompson* Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands UK
  9 Leiden McMurray Butler Fearon O'Connor East Canada/ West USA
  10 Roisin Castro* Rinceoiri Le Cheile SE UK
Senior Men        
  1 Caolan McKeating-Lynch Mulvenna Ulster
  2 Cianan Bates* Ceim Oir SE UK
  3 Scott Cordon* Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
  4 Ashley Hawes* Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
Senior Ladies      
  1 Sarah C. Nutley* Ceim Oir SE UK
  2 Amy Frances Chestnutt* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Jessica Healy* Mason-Cummins NE UK
  4 Julie Murray* Stewart Scotland
  5 Sarah Farrell* Brooks SE UK
  6 Kourtnie Haden* Scanlon Midlands UK
  7 Annabelle-Lily Nunnery* Marie Connell Midlands UK
  8 Caitlin Devine Mulvenna Ulster
  9 Amy Ellis* Griffin-Lynch SE UK
         

TOP TEAMS:

     
Under 10 Girls Ceili      
  1 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
  2 Glendarragh Midlands UK  
Under 12 Mixed Ceili    
  1 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
Under 12 Girls Ceili      
  1 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
  2 Ceim Oir SE UK  
  3 Glendarragh Midlands UK  
  4 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
  5 Elizabeth McCleave NW UK  
  6 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
Under 15 Girls Ceili      
  1 Ceim Oir SE UK  
  2 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
  3 Griffin-Lynch SE UK  
  4 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
Under 18 Ladies Ceili    
  1 Ceim Oir SE UK  
  2 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
  3 Burke NW UK  
Senior Ladies Ceili      
  1 Ceim Oir SE UK  
  2 Kelly Hendry NE UK  
  3 O'Malley Midlands UK  
Senior Mixed Ceili      
  1 Ceim Oir SE UK  

Tags: NAIDC 2018 Results

About us

The Irish Dancing and Culture Magazine is the preeminent source for all things Irish Dancing, and irishdancing.com is the home of the magazine on the web!

Contact us

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine

110 E Schiller Street

Suite 206

Elmhurst, IL 60126

United States of America

CONTACT by email

Tel: (001) 630-279-7521

Mon-Fri: 10:00 - 16:00 UTC-6:00

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

Published monthly, IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!