Citywest Hotel Convention Centre
Saggart, Co. Dublin, Ireland
26-31 March 2018

  Dancer School Region
U10 Girls        
  1 Eimear Gallagher Gallagher Newry
  2 Maebh McCallion Cullen Derry/Donegal
  3 Kelley Moore O'Brien Dublin
  4 Carlie Sinnott Louise Flood Dublin
  5 Mya Toal - Allen Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  6 Catriona Walsh McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  7 Grace Gorman Watson Twin Dublin
  8 Cliodhna Crawley McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  9 Mia Muldoon Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  10 Zara O'Brien Sherry Murphy Dublin
  11 Connie NÍ Chorrogáin Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  12 Erin McGuigan Crawford Belfast
  13 Julia Sherlock Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  14 Ava Walsh Janice White Dublin
  15 Clodagh Gallen McCarney West Tyrone
  16 Aoibheann Mahon SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  17 Sandra Poplowska Reynolds Midlands
  18 Katie Sarah Jones Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  19 CatherinE McKenna Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
  20 Macy Kinsella  Watson Twin Dublin
  21 Brooke Boylan Watson Twin Dublin
  22 Lauryn Coogan Kirwan South Leinster
  23 EINÍN Duggan Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  24 Kacey Hegarty Ferry Derry/Donegal
  25 Kaitlyn Stewart StepHanie Duff Scotland
  26 Kitty Rose Greenwood O'Neill Mid Ulster
  27 Aislinn Robinson O'Neill Mid Ulster
  29 Hannah Magennis Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  30 Isabella Bolger SR Trinity Southern England Region
  31 Eirinn O'Reilly McGuigan Belfast RegIonal
  32 Roise Parkhill Porter Derry/Donegal
  33 Kayla Jade Campbell Mulholland Derry/Donegal
  34 Caoimhe Mahon SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  35 Chloe Kenna O'Brien Dublin
  36 Lakesha Carter Mc Gowan Belfast
  37 Nia Cooke McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  38 Teighan McClenaghan Wilson Porter Derry/Donegal
  39 Aoife McCafferty Toland Derry/Donegal
  40 Una Maginn Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  41 Megan O Driscol Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  42 Leah Cahill Beldance Dublin
  43 Eimear Hamill Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  44 Keira Williams Peter Thompson Scotland
  45 Jessica Daly Connolly Dublin
  46 Cassie McAloon Nolan  Newry
  47 Aoife O'Neill Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  48 Ellen Donnelly Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  49 Kate Hanlon Lee-Byrne Dublin
U11 Boys        
  1 Odhran Burke McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  2 Callum Sammon Irish Dance Academy Laois
  3 Orrin Doherty Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  4 CilLian Walsh McGrath Waterford
  5 Cían O'Leary Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  6 Conan Gilligan Quinn West Tyrone
  7 Darcy Mallon Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  8 EogHan McKenna Rodgers West Tyrone
  9 Reece Downey Kerlin Derry/Donegal
  10 Matthew Smirnov Janice White Dublin
  11 Conor Alcock O'Dea-Kenny Dublin
  12 Conor Watts SR Bastable-Warren Dublin
U11 Girls        
  1 Eva Cassie Muldoon Quinn West Tyrone
  2 Hannah Kelly Quinn West Tyrone
  3 Eva Maynes Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 Sarah Hasson McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 Caoimhe McCafferty/Cassidy Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  6 Niomi Hayes Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  7 Hannah Friel Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  8 Sofia Caggese Crawford Belfast
  9 annie Grant  TierSha London & Home Counties
  10 Eva-Louise Breslin Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  11 Caoimhe Chambers O'Neill Mid Ulster
  12 Charley Bracken Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  13 Cara Donnelly Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  14 Casey Crawford McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  15 Robyn Dempsey Sherry Murphy Dublin
  16 Ciara O'Kane Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  17 Éabha O Hare Gallagher Newry
  18 Ella Molloy Reynolds Midlands
  19 Eimear Mitchell Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  20 Grace Daly Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  21 Iona Early  TierSha London & Home Counties
  22 Caitlin Shanahan Kirwan South Leinster
  23 Katie Crozier Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  24 Bethany Donegan  SR Ni Lochlainn Derry/Donegal
  25 Aisling Smith  McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  26 Bronagh McDermott Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  27 Aoife Ferry  Cullen Derry/Donegal
  28 Megan Flynn-Kelly Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  29 Darcie O'Callaghan Mc Gowan Belfast
  30 Ava Holden  Watson Twin Dublin
  31 Emma Murphy Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  32 Grace Redmond  Sherry Murphy Dublin
  33 Hannah Sloan Savage/Boyle Newry
  34 Ali McGrath Mulcahy Bible Waterford
  35 Clara McNally Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  36 Orlaith Healy Kirwan South Leinster
  37 Alicia McAleer Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  38 Ursula Cross McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  39 Caoimhe Power Mulcahy Bible Waterford
  40 Sarah Farrell Lee-Byrne Dublin
  41 Amy Downey McGrath Waterford
  42 Caitlin Corrigan Prenter Belfast
  43 Olivia Cromie Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  44 Emma McQuaid McCarney West Tyrone
  45 Niamh O'Neill O'Brien Dublin
  46 Cara O'Neill Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
  47 Erin Marie Clark McGorry McLaughlin  Scotland
  48 Aimee McCann Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  49 Keely Farrell Gallagher Newry
  50 Abi Boylan Watson Twin Dublin
  51 Mya Doherty Reynolds Midlands
  52 Mia Guidote McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  53 Katie Galvin Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  54 Zoe Byrne Savage/Boyle Newry
  55 Ella Keenan Travers McFee  Newry
  55 Laura McSherry Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  56 Sophie Power Irish Dance Academy Laois
  57 Chloe McGinley Sharon McGinley  Derry/Donegal
  58 Hannah Lily Henbery Mulcahy Bible Waterford
  59 Kaela McAllister Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  60 Sophie Walsh Mulcahy Bible Waterford
  61 Cliodhna Diamond McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  62 Elle Pearl Brown Logan McCloskey Mid Ulster
  63 Erin Mulcahy Crawford Belfast
  64 Eva Milliken Ferris  Belfast
  65 Melissa Phillips Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  66 Takia Johnston Treanor West Tyrone
  67 Niamh Madine Curran Fegan Newry
U12 Girls        
  1 Eimear Smith Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  2 Kirsten Mullan McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 Eimhear O'Hara McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 Áine Bogue Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  5 Cara Sheppard Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  6 Trieu NI Raghallaigh Reynolds Midlands
  7 Kayla Cooke O'Brien Dublin
  8 Ellie Vafias McCloskey McCafferty  Derry/Donegal
  9 Ella Byrne Dargan Laois
  10 Cora McElduff O'Kane West Tyrone
  11 Caitilin Cromie Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  12 Rhiannon Keenan Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  13 Aine Walsh McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  14 Shannon Boon McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  15 Sophia Delaney Lynam Laois
  16 Eva Kelly Reynolds Midlands
  17 Rhianna Toal Gallagher Newry
  18 Corra Jo Campbell Peter Thompson Scotland
  19 Heather Scanlon Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  20 Ciara Gordon McCarney West Tyrone
  21 Erin Mulvihill Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  22 Saoirse Mahon SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  23 Emma Murphy Quinn West Tyrone
  24 Katie MC Nally Watson Twin Dublin
  25 Erica Duff Lil Tully Dublin
  26 anna Deehan Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  27 Katie Dunne Dawson-McDonnell  Dublin
  28 Matilda Tidhge Sherry Murphy Dublin
  29 Corisse Scott Peter Thompson Scotland
  30 Grace Johnston Beldance Dublin
  31 Kate Egan SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  32 Clara Heade Rose  London & Home Counties
  33 Aine McIntyre Henserson  Belfast RegIonal
  34 Caitlin Kennedy K C McCormick  Belfast RegIonal
  35 Claire Flynn Reynolds Midlands
U13 Boys        
  1 Conor O'Brien O'Brien Dublin
  2 Ultan Mallon Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 Patrick Ó' Chorrogáin Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  4 Cillian McKenna Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  5 Robert Fenner Doherty Kendrick Dublin
  6 Daniel Doherty McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  7 Paul Stoddart Stephanie Duff Scotland
  8 Alex Durham Hunter  Dublin
  9 Conor O'rourke McFee  Newry
  10 Daniel Heagney Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  11 Caolán Higgins Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  12 Luke Mulvihill Denise O'Rafferty Dublin
U13 Girls        
  1 Caoimhe Quinn Quinn West Tyrone
  2 Amie Donaghey McGinley  Derry/Donegal
  3 Ella O'Neill McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 Leigha Davis Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  5 Erin Scullion McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  6 Niamh Cunningham McCluskey Dublin
  7 Olivia Murphy Byrne Beldance Dublin
  8 Clidhna McTague Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  9 Caoimhe MisKelly Crawford Belfast
  10 Caoileann Quinn Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  11 Brooke McBride Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  12 Eimear McCarroll O'Kane West Tyrone
  13 Katelyn Clarke Lee-Byrne Dublin
  14 Ellen Reynolds Reynolds Midlands
  15 Saoirse Jennings Sherry Murphy Dublin
  16 Ciara Rose White Ennis and Clarke Goodman  Dublin
  17 Ella BannON Sherry Murphy Dublin
  18 Mairead Conlon Anthony Savage  Scotland
  19 Aoibh Logue McCloskey McCafferty  Derry/Donegal
  20 Kate Marron Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  21 Niamh Toman Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  22 Ruby Munro Watson Twin Dublin
  23 Blathnaid Treacy Watson Twin Dublin
  24 Shannon Canny Coyle Inishowen Derry/Donegal
  25 Shauna McKenna Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  26 Róisín Power Kilkenny  Laois
  27 Lara McAleenan Denise O'Rafferty Dublin
  28 Lara Ball O'Neill Mid Ulster
  29 Erin Gardiner Kerlin Derry/Donegal
  30 Jenna Harkin McGirr West Tyrone
  31 Katie McCaffrey Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  32 ALanna O'Neill Quinn West Tyrone
  33 Clíodhna Devine Coyle Inishowen Derry/Donegal
  34 Rioghnach McFadden McCloskey McCafferty  Derry/Donegal
  35 Orla Campion Ellis-Parr London & Home Counties
U14 Girls        
  1 Kellie Morris Beldance Dublin
  2 Siun NI Choigligh Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  3 Jodie Magee Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  4 Laura Murphy Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  5 Ellis McLaughlin Peter Thompson Scotland
  6 Aoife Kavanagh Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  7 Millie FitzPatrick Sherry Murphy Dublin
  8 Danielle Walshe Sherry Murphy Dublin
  9 Emily Finnegan Lee-Byrne Dublin
  10 Courtney Cowan McCloskey McCafferty  Derry/Donegal
  11 Alice Keogan Herlihy-Doyle Dublin
  12 Grace McVeigh O'Neill Mid Ulster
  13 Alexandra Wright Lynam Laois
  14 Isobel Mitchell Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  15 Eimear Conway Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  16 Ella Cremins Marie Caren  Dublin
  17 Ciarrai Anne Carey Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  18 Leah Johnston Crawford Belfast
  19 Abbie Coyle McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  20 CLara Sheppard Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  21 CatherinE Cross McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  22 Aoife Gordon McCarney West Tyrone
  23 Cliodhna Devlin Mc Gowan Belfast
  24 Michaela McDonald StepHanie Duff Scotland
  25 Katie Hennigan McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  26 Kaitlin Heffernan Lee-Byrne Dublin
  27 ElleN Sheehy Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  28 Aoife Temple Dowling WICKLOW
  29 Ciara FitzPatrick Lynam Laois
  30 Alex Hayes SR Seoige Dublin
  31 Aleesha Gibbons Kelly O'Dowd Connaught & Mid-West
  32 Caoimhe Lavin Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  33 Sophie Kearns McNeill  Belfast RegIonal
  34 Rachel Maguire Ferry Derry/Donegal
  35 Taylor Hale McKinney  Derry/Donegal
  36 Miread McCarney Rodgers West Tyrone
U15 Boys        
  1 Kevin Ryan Lynam Laois
  2 Conor Gleeson Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  3 Michael Courtney Angela Brien  South Leinster
  4 Bill Cornally Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  5 Senan O'Brien McCluskey Dublin
  6 Caelán Power Leinster  South Leinster
  7 Barry Teague Baxter West Tyrone
  8 Niall Burke SR A.Y.K. Scotland
U15 Girls        
  1 Anna McErlean Breslin McLaughlin Belfast RegIonal
  2 Eva Finnegan Crean  Dublin
  3 Leah Etherington Herlihy-Doyle Dublin
  4 Brooke Kennedy Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  5 Caragh McKay StepHanie Duff Scotland
  6 Kate McCafferty McCloskey McCafferty  Derry/Donegal
  7 Amy Broderick Donohue South Leinster
  8 Niamh McGuinness Enda Dunne Dublin
  9 Caragh Hendron Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  10 Amyann McLaughlin Valerie Harkin Derry/Donegal
  11 Caitlin Rice Nolan  Newry
  12 Aine Turner O'Neill Mid Ulster
  13 Brogan Fleming SR Trinity Southern England Region
  14 Jodie Sinnott Louise Flood Dublin
  15 Orla Rogers Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  16 Aimeé McLaughlin Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  17 Una Rafferty McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  18 Eilís Darcy Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  19 Donella Campbell Peter Thompson Scotland
  20 Laura Hughes Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  21 Carragh McCallion Mulholland Derry/Donegal
  22 Eve Wylie Beldance Dublin
  23 Robyn Fay Watson Twin Dublin
  24 Tori Delaney  Prenter Belfast
  25 Emma MORGAN Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  26 Brona McCloskey McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  27 Grainne Fogarty Burbage  Laois
  28 Lauren Scallan Kilkenny  Laois
  29 Sofia Sampio O'Sullivan London & Home Counties
  30 Marie Therese McGauley Mc Gowan Belfast
  31 Rioghnach McCabe Ferris  Belfast
  32 Katie Rose Fennell Janice White Dublin
  33 SeanI McCafferty/Cassidy Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  34 Aleksandra Ciepluch Ennis and Clarke Goodman  Dublin
  35 Tiegan McCallig Dawson McDonnell Dublin
U16 Girls        
  1 Abigail Cassidy Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  2 Jodie Binns Sherry Murphy Dublin
  3 Anna MCCarroll O'Kane West Tyrone
  4 Cara McVittie Peter Thompson Scotland
  5 Lisa Smith Enda Dunne Dublin
  6 Molly Doherty Toland Derry/Donegal
  7 Saoirse O'Donnell Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  8 Dearbhla Doherty Porter Derry/Donegal
  9 Eibhlin Porter Cullen Derry/Donegal
  10 Shannon McCloskey Prenter Belfast
  11 Lucy McQuaid Olivia Daly West Tyrone
  12 Mary-Kate McLoughlin Boyer  Southern England Region
  13 Daniella Cooney Watson Twin Dublin
  14 Niamh Walsh McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  15 Amy McGarry Crawford Belfast
  16 Ava Langella  Sherry Murphy Dublin
  17 Niamh Conway Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  18 Niamh Adam Peter Thompson Scotland
  19 Breeanna Fenlon Beldance Dublin
  20 Kate Brogan Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  21 Molly McNally  Watson Twin Dublin
  22 Katie Fox Conway-Byrne Midlands
  23 MaEve MCGilligan Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  23 Ciara Gobbett SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  24 Lauren Grieve Ferry Derry/Donegal
  25 Lauren Barry Lynam Laois
  26 Aoife Colton Baxter West Tyrone
  27 Zahra Khodabacksh Kilkenny Laois
  28 Caoimhe Henry Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  29 Naomi McMullan McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  30 Rhiannon Rocks Quinn West Tyrone
  31 Shauna Farrelly Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  32 Emma Lowe Irish Dance Academy Laois
U17 Boys        
  1 Colm Brien Angela Brien  South Leinster
  2 James Redmond Mulcahy Bible Waterford
  3 Stephen Devlin Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  4 Josh McHugh Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  5 Jake Casey Sherry Murphy Dublin
  6 Tom Lannon Baxter West Tyrone
  7 Cian Loughlin SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  8 Paul Daly Garcia Kelly O'Dowd Connaught & Mid-West
U17 Girls        
  1 Cara Fox SR Trinity Southern England Region
  2 Órna Colton Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  3 Charley McCabe Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  4 Aisling Cuddihy Herlihy-Doyle Dublin
  5 Ciara McNamee Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  6 Orla McCracken Quinn West Tyrone
  7 Orlagh O Kane Rodgers West Tyrone
  8 Orlaith Hollywood Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  9 Taylor Mooney Lee-Byrne Dublin
  10 Emma Harkin Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  11 Shannon Bonner Mulholland Derry/Donegal
  12 Caitlin Brophy Baxter West Tyrone
  13 Jessie O'Connell Sherry Murphy Dublin
  14 Grace Hannon Beldance Dublin
  15 Alana Clarkson Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  16 anna McGinley Elliott  Derry/Donegal
  17 Niamh Cochrane SR A.Y.K. Scotland
  18 Saoirse Kelly Sherry Murphy Dublin
  19 Charlie McSweeney  Watson Twin Dublin
  20 Lauren Farrell Lee-Byrne Dublin
  21 Tiarna McLaughlin Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  22 Jade McGinley Sharon McGinley  Derry/Donegal
  23 Leah Concannon Cullen Derry/Donegal
  24 Rebecca O Toole Lynam Laois
  25 Orlaith Reel Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  26 Rachel Morning Ferry Derry/Donegal
  27 Katie Whelan Sherry Murphy Dublin
  28 Bobbi Taffe Sherry Murphy Dublin
  29 Fionnuala McLaughlin Elliott  Derry/Donegal
  30 Rebecca Byrne Beldance Dublin
  31 Hannah Sylvester Kane  Dublin
  32 Sophie Smith Crean  Dublin
U18 Girls        
  1 Niamh Tracey Patricia Wilson  West Tyrone
  2 Nicole Taylor Porter Derry/Donegal
  3 Olivia McQuaid Olivia Daly West Tyrone
  4 TiEgan Byrne Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  5 Maebh Sherry Quinn West Tyrone
  6 Kyra Murphy Sherry Murphy Dublin
  7 Aisling Teague Baxter West Tyrone
  8 Orlagh McGovern Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  9 Caití Boyle Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  10 Bronagh Harkin Cullen Derry/Donegal
  11 Saskia Keogh Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  12 Emma Stephenson McGuigan Belfast RegIonal
  13 Aoife McDowell Murtagh Newry
  13 Anna Rainey  Breslin McLaughlin Belfast RegIonal
  14 Molly McHugh Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  15 Maria Simonini Peter Thompson Scotland
  16 Amy Cowan McCloskey McCafferty Derry/Donegal
  17 Colleen Condren Porter Derry/Donegal
  18 Caoimhe McLaughlin  Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  19 Shannon StEvenson SR Trinity Southern England Region
  20 Katie O'Byrne Carroll Mahon WICKLOW
  21 Kaitlin FitzPatrick-Spacey Rose London & Home Counties
  22 Emily Moran Herlihy-Doyle Dublin
  23 Sian McQuillan Nolan  Newry
  24 Caoimhe Ruddy Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  25 Adi Lynch Beldance Dublin
U19 Boys        
  1 Sean Burbage Lynam Laois
  2 Conor KILMartin Lynam Laois
  3 Aaron Ganley Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  4 Shane Fox Conway-Byrne Midlands
  5 Martin Doherty Smith South Derry/ South West ANT
U19 Girls        
  1 Rhianna Binns Sherry Murphy Dublin
  2 anna McCann Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  3 Ciara Kennedy Lynam Laois
  4 Aoife Doherty Porter Derry/Donegal
  5 Shannon Walsh Cullen Derry/Donegal
  6 Aimee O'Neill Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  7 Caitlin Atherton Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  8 Emer Maguire Norney Belfast
  9 Seanan Ferry Cullen Derry/Donegal
  10 Nicola Convery Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  11 Niamh WilLiams Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  12 Jennifer Cooney Louise Flood Dublin
  13 Caitlin McGarry Crawford Belfast
  14 Sinead Mooney Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  15 Aoife Cowley Lee-Byrne Dublin
  16 Ruth Toner Norney Belfast
  17 Amy Kenny Enda Dunne Dublin
  18 Niamh Jackson  Sherry Murphy Dublin
  19 Olivia Naughton Denise O'Rafferty Dublin
  20 Maiti Clark Lee-Byrne Dublin
U20 Girls        
  1 Hannah O'Sullivan  Sherry Murphy Dublin
  2 Etaoine McDermott Dawson McDonnell Dublin
  3 Cassie Bailie McGuigan Belfast RegIonal
  4 Megan Gormley McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 Grainne McCabe Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  6 Claire McColgan Porter Derry/Donegal
  7 Courtney O'Connor Irish Dance Academy Laois
  8 Ciara Harford Enda Dunne Dublin
  9 Michaela Tynan Lee-Byrne Dublin
  10 Carly-Anne Quinn Reidy Quinn  London & Home Counties
  11 Emma Bonner Porter Derry/Donegal
  12 Elizabeth Reynolds Reynolds Midlands
U21 Boys        
  1 Karl Murphy Enda Dunne Dublin
  2 Ruairi McFalone Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 Ruairi McCann Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  4 Oscar O'Broin Dowling WICKLOW
  5 Michael Warwick Blake  Belfast
U21 Girls        
  1 Jayne Condren Porter Derry/Donegal
  2 Christen Mooney Lee-Byrne Dublin
  3 Aisling McMahon Hunter  Dublin
  4 Erin Learmont Kieran-Brady  Dublin
  5 Rachael O'Connell Sherry Murphy Dublin
  6 Niamh Murray Mc Gowan Belfast
  7 Cara Loughead McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  8 Bronagh Maguire Norney Belfast
  9 Katie Newell Dowling WICKLOW
  10 Lia Kenny Sherry Murphy Dublin
  11 Deirdre Dunne O'Brien Dublin
  12 Sarah McCloskey Toland Derry/Donegal
Senior Men        
  1 John McGrath  McGrath Waterford
  2 NIGEL Govan Mowlds Dublin
Senior LAdies      
  1 Zoe Talbot Lee-Byrne Dublin
  2 Georgina Donovan O'Brien Dublin
  3 Aoife McAuley Beldance Dublin
  4 Caoimhe Scullion Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 Jean Kennedy Lynam Laois
  6 Sinéad Mc Gonagle Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  7 Kayleigh Sands Peter Thompson Scotland
  8 Caitlin WelSh Peter Thompson Scotland
  9 Cathy Lambert McCluskey Dublin
  10 Danielle MacDonald Peter Thompson Scotland
  11 Lisa McMullan Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  12 Lauren Mallon Sean Girvan Mid Ulster
  13 Shannon O'Connor  Irish Dance Academy Laois
  14 Jeanette O'Meara Lil Tully Dublin
  15 Debbie Kearney McCluskey Dublin
  16 Jenna McCartan Nolan  Newry
  17 Michaela Green Ellis-Parr London & Home Counties
  18 Eimear Toner Murtagh Newry
         
TEAMS:        
         
Fairy Reel U10 Unmixed    
  1 SET B Gallagher Newry
  2 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 SET A Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  4 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 SET A Porter Derry/Donegal
  6 SET B SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  7 SET A Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  8 SET A O'Brien Dublin
  9 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  10 SET A Watson Twin Dublin
  11 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  12 SET A McCloskey McCafferty  Derry/Donegal
  13 SET A McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  14 SET A Nolan  Newry
Fairy Reel U10 Mixed    
  1 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  2 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  3 SET A Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  4 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  5 SET B Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  6 SET A McFee  Newry
  7 SET A Kirwan South Leinster
  8 SET A Treanor West Tyrone
Fairy Reel U12 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Gallagher Newry
  2 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  3 SET A Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  4 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 SET C Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  6 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  7 SET B Murtagh Newry
  8 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  9 SET A Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  10 SET B McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  11 SET B SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  12 SET B Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  13 SET A McFee  Newry
  14 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  15 SET A O'Kane West Tyrone
  16 SET A Norney Belfast
  17 SET A Treanor West Tyrone
  18 SET B McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  19 SET A Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
  20 SET A McCarney West Tyrone
  21 SET B Nolan  Newry
  22 SET B Kirwan South Leinster
Fairy Reel U12 Mixed    
  1 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  2 SET A Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  4 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  5 SET A SR Bastable-Warren Dublin
  6 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  7 SET B SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  8 SET A Quinn West Tyrone
  9 SET A Kirwan South Leinster
  10 SET A BUGGIE  Laois
Ceili U12 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  2 SET A Gallagher Newry
  3 SET B McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  5 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  6 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  7 SET A Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  8 SET A Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
  9 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  10 SET A Nolan  Newry
  11 SET A Concannon-Ganley Midlands
  12 SET B Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  13 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  14 SET A Norney Belfast
  15 SET B McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  16 SET A Kirwan South Leinster
Ceili U12 Mixed      
  1 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  2 SET A Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  4 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  5 SET A Quinn West Tyrone
  6 SET A Millar South Derry/ SW Antrim
  7 SET A O'Kane West Tyrone
  8 SET A Kirwan South Leinster
Ceili U14 Unmixed    
  1 SET B Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  3 SET A Gallagher Newry
  4 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  6 SET A Watson Twin Dublin
  7 SET A Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  8 SET A Nolan  Newry
  9 SET A Baxter West Tyrone
  10 SET A Norney Belfast
  11 SET A Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  11 SET A Ryan Scotland
Ceili U14 Mixed      
  1 SET A Nolan  Newry
  2 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  4 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  5 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  6 SET A Rodgers West Tyrone
Invented U14 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  2 SET A Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  3 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  4 SET A Norney Belfast
  5 SET A McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  6 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
Invented U14 Mixed    
  1 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  3 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 SET A Nolan  Newry
  5 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
Ceili U16 Unmixed    
  1 SET B Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  3 SET A McNicholl South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 SET A Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  6 SET A BUGGIE  Laois
  7 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  8 SET A Kirwan South Leinster
  9 SET A McCullough/Curran Belfast RegIonal
  10 SET A Lawrence-Toal Mid Ulster
  11 SET A Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  12 SET A Coyle IniShowen Derry/Donegal
  13 SET A Nolan  Newry
  14 SET A Murtagh Newry
Ceili U16 Mixed      
  1 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A Hugh McKenna Mid Ulster
  3 SET B SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  4 SET A Nolan  Newry
  5 SET A Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
Invented U16 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  3 SET A McCarthy Duggan Dublin
  4 SET A Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  5 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  6 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
Invented U16 Mixed    
  1 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A Nolan  Newry
  3 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  4 SET A Baxter West Tyrone
  5 SET A Dowling WICKLOW
Ceili U18 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Nolan  Newry
  2 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  3 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  4 SET A Breslin McLaughlin Belfast RegIonal
  5 SET A Ní Bhrogáin West Tyrone
  6 SET A Purcell D'Arcy Dublin
  7 SET A Maginn Belfast RegIonal
  8 SET A Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
Ceili O16 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Breslin McLaughlin Belfast RegIonal
  2 SET A McCluskey Dublin
  3 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  5 SET A Nolan  Newry
  6 SET A Murtagh Newry
  7 SET A Peter Thompson Scotland
  8 SET B Norney Belfast
Ceili O16 Mixed      
  1 SET B Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  2 SET A Nolan  Newry
  3 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  4 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  5 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster
  6 SET A McCluskey Dublin
Invented O16 Unmixed    
  1 SET A Peter Thompson Scotland
  2 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  3 SET A Norney Belfast
  4 SET A Breslin McLaughlin Belfast RegIonal
  5 SET A Nolan  Newry
  6 SET B Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
Invented O16 Mixed    
  1 SET A Smith South Derry/ SW Antrim
  2 SET A Nolan  Newry
  3 SET A Rooney O'Malley Maguire Newry
  4 SET A Allen South Derry/ SW Antrim
  5 SET A SR Chill Dara South Leinster

 

About us

The Irish Dancing and Culture Magazine is the preeminent source for all things Irish Dancing, and irishdancing.com is the home of the magazine on the web!

Contact us

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine

110 E Schiller Street

Suite 206

Elmhurst, IL 60126

United States of America

CONTACT by email

Tel: (001) 630-279-7521

Mon-Fri: 10:00 - 16:00 UTC-6:00

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

Published monthly, IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!